Published
Rohbauarbeiten, Neubau Dreikönigenschule
Notice number: 00609893-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Neusser Bau und Immobilienmanagement GmbH c/o Stadt Neuss
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Delivery and construction of structural shell works for a 3-storey building without basement (GFA: approx. 4,972 m², GCM: approx. 22,164 m³) for the City of Neuss, including earthworks, reinforced concrete, insulation, sealing and drainage works. The scope of services essentially comprises: reinforced concrete foundation works (approx. 1,677 m²), reinforced concrete walls (approx. 2,355 m²), reinforced concrete ceilings (approx. 3,947 m²) and 2 reinforced concrete staircases. In addition, execution of insulation works in the area of the ground slab (approx. 1,751 m²), building waterproofing (approx. 150 m²), electrical embedded installations in concrete structural components (approx. 269 m), laying cable protection conduits/supply lines (approx. 450 m), subgrade drains for drainage (approx. 220 m), as well as the supply and installation of 1 grease interceptor system. Delivery and construction of structural shell works for a 3-storey building without basement (GFA: approx. 4,972 m², GCM: approx. 22,164 m³) for the City of Neuss, including earthworks, reinforced concrete, insulation, sealing and drainage works. The scope of services essentially comprises: reinforced concrete…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.