Published
rohe Eichenweichenschwellen 2027
Notice number: 00567763-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Oak softwood sleepers (HxWxL) 16x26x220-660cm 115,534 meters Division of the total quantity see specification. This notice relates to 10 separate partial quantity lots and accordingly to individual delivery contracts to be concluded to the same extent. Due to the identical service content and for process economic reasons, the contracting authority is obliged to combine these 10 partial quantity lots in one contract notice. This results in a total of 11,553.40 m for each partial quantity lot. 10 partial quantity lots are formed and also awarded. Oak softwood sleepers (HxWxL) 16x26x220-660cm 115,534 meters Division of the total quantity see specification. This notice relates to 10 separate partial quantity lots and accordingly to individual delivery contracts to be concluded to the same extent. Due to the identical service content and for process economic reasons, the contracting authority is obliged to combine these 10 partial quantity lots in one contract notice. This results in a total of 11,553.40 m for each partial quantity lot. 10 partial quantity lots are formed and also awarded.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.