Published
ROK inhuur Communicatieadviseurs 2027 - 2030
Notice number: 00608082-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 26, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Apeldoorn, team Inkoop
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contracting authority’s objective is, on the basis of this European public procurement procedure under the Public Procurement Act 2012, to arrive at a framework agreement with 3 (three) contractors (contracting parties), whereby the Communications and Executive Office (Cabinet) Affairs department of the contracting authority may award its separate (sub)assignments to the contracted contractors without having to go through separate procurement procedures. This assignment consists of providing deployment (staffing) professionals for Communications & Executive Office (Cabinet) Affairs and concerns a framework agreement with an estimated value of €2,140,000,-. The aforementioned amount is an indication; therefore no rights may be derived from the amount stated. The assignment value over the total duration of the framework agreement is capped at 150% of the amount stated above under ‘Scope of assignment’. This results in a maximum assignment value exclusive of VAT for this procurement procedure of €3,210,000,-. Once this value has been reached, the framework agreement may only still be used in accordance with the provisions of Articles 2.163a to 2.163g of the Public Procurement…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.