Published

    Rollkoffer, Rahmenvereinbarung

    Notice number: 00543885-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyBw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a framework agreement for the provision of "Rollkoffer" (trolley cases), with a minimum order quantity of 2,357 units and a maximum of 6,686 units. The required trolley cases are soft luggage with robust wheels, compressible, designed for use in specific climate zones (A1-A3, B1-B3, C0) per STANAG 4370, offering five years of functional integrity, and featuring a civilian appearance with a volume between 90-130 liters, PA 6.6 fabric, and an empty weight of up to 7 kg while safely transporting 32 kg. The scope also mandates extensive documentation, including cataloging with AIT elements (TL A-0032 Part 1) and SASPF data, user and care instructions, and test documents, all adhering to various technical standards such as AQAP-2110, ISO 9001, and AECTP-230. Bidders must provide self-declarations for total and relevant turnover over the last three financial years, alongside a current bank reference detailing credit lines. The contract duration commences upon award and is defined by the "Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis," concluding either upon delivery of the maximum quantity or the expiration of the framework agreement, with potential extension options.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline details are largely dependent on the "Leistungsverzeichnis" (list of services), which is not explicitly provided. However, the available documents specify the following regarding the contract duration and termination:

    • Contract Start Date: The contract comes into effect upon the award ("Zuschlag"). If the award deviates from the tender schedule, the contract's duration, specified in months within the "Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis," begins from the date of the actual award.
    • Contract End Date / Duration:
    • For Delivery Services/Purchase Contract: The contract concludes when the quantity of the purchased item specified in the "Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis" and "Anlage Mengenschlüssel" (quantity key) has been delivered.
    • For Framework Agreements (Delivery Services): The obligation to deliver the purchased item, including any options, ends at the latest with the expiration of the framework agreement's duration as stated in the "Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis" (which starts with the award), or when the maximum specified quantity of the purchased item has been delivered, whichever occurs first.
    • For Supply of Repair Materials: This obligation ends with the expiration of the framework agreement's duration mentioned in the "Leistungsverzeichnis" or at the time of the last delivery of the purchased item, whichever occurs last.
    • For Spare Parts Supply: If required in the "Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis," the obligation for spare parts supply ends on the date specified therein, or when the spare parts volume detailed in § 3 Abs. 4 is exhausted, whichever comes first.
    • For Custom-made Products and/or Special Sizes: The obligation to deliver these items ends at the latest with the expiration of the framework agreement's duration as specified in the "Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis."
    • Extensions: If the "Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis" includes options for extending the framework agreement's duration, these options are considered exercised unless the client informs the contractor of non-extension two months before the expiration date (excluding any extension options).

    The exact fixed dates for the start and end of the contract, or a specific total duration in months, are not directly stated in the provided documents but are referred to as being defined in the "Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis."

    Sources

    • 1Vertragsdokument BwBM 2026 0069.pdf — “Details zu den vom AN durchzuführenden Leistungen wird auf Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis und die in Bezug genommenen Spezifikationen sowie auf Anlage Logistik in der jeweils aktuellen Fassung verwiesen. Sofern wertungsrele…

    The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the provision of "Rollkoffer" (trolley cases) under a framework agreement. The contractor is responsible for delivering these trolley cases, which must meet specific technical and functional requirements. Additionally, a significant part of the scope includes extensive documentation and cataloging of all delivered items. The contractor is also obliged to provide other ancillary services necessary for the proper execution of the contract.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Rollkoffer (Trolley Cases): These are described as soft luggage with robust, larger wheels, capable of being compressed in height when empty. They must be usable in specific climate zones (A1-A3, B1-B3, C0) according to STANAG 4370 in conjunction with AECTP-230 Leaflet 2311/1, and maintain functional integrity for five years. The trolley cases must have the appearance of civilian luggage (muted, plain colors such as green, blue, brown, or black) and be available in two different exterior colors. They are required to have a volume between 90 and 130 liters, a maximum total dimension (height, length, depth combined) of 158 cm, an empty weight of up to 7 kg, and the ability to safely transport 32 kg. The fabric material must be PA 6.6.
    • Documentation:
    • Cataloging (Katalogisierung): This includes providing cataloging lists and product data sheets for every complete system, all system components, and all individual and spare parts delivered. Material master data and basic data for SASPF must also be supplied for these items. All individual parts must be marked with an Automatic Identification (AIT) element according to TL A-0032 Part 1, containing original manufacturer data. Specific rules for Global Trade Item Number (GTIN) assignment, depending on the manufacturer's participation in the GS1 system, must be followed.
    • User and Care Instructions (Gebrauchs- und Pflegeanweisung): Instructions for the use and maintenance of the trolley cases.
    • Test and Acceptance Documents (Prüf- und Abnahmedokumente): Documentation related to the testing and acceptance procedures.
    • Ancillary Services: Support for tasks such as responding to ministerial or parliamentary inquiries and technical questions that are essential for contract execution.

    Sources

    • 1_P 2026-03-09 8465-02052 03 (P003255397).pdf — “des Auftragnehmers konkretisiert. In dieser Leistungsbeschreibung als „Soll" formulierte Leistungsanforderungen sind dann verbindlich geschuldet, wenn diese in dem Technischen Angebot, das Vertragsbestandteil ist, mit er…
    • 2Vertragsdokument BwBM 2026 0069.pdf — “Details zu den vom AN durchzuführenden Leistungen wird auf Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis und die in Bezug genommenen Spezifikationen sowie auf Anlage Logistik in der jeweils aktuellen Fassung verwiesen. Sofern wertungsrele…
    • 3ANGEBOTSSCHREIBEN.pdf — “BWBM-2026-0069 Angebotsschreiben ANGEBOTSSCHREIBEN Bieterdaten Firmenname: Straße: Postleitzahl: Firmenort: Telefon-Nr.: Fax-Nr.: E-Mail: Datum und Ort der Angebotserstellung Ort: Aktuelles Datum: Dienstag, 4. August 202…
    • 4_P 2024-04-12 LBPUK001 2 (P001371047).pdf — “Leistungs- und Liefergegenstand 3.1 Dokumente 3.1.1 Materialstammdaten ID | Leistungsanforderung (LAfo) 11.1 | Der AN muss Katalogisierungslisten 2.1.1.1 und Produktdatenblätter 2.1.1.2 bereitstellen. 11.2 | Für das Gesa…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 26 FILES

    • Anlage Preisblatt BwBM 2026 0069.xlsx
    • Anlage Liefertermine Mindestbestellmenge 2026 0069.xlsx
    • Vertragsdokument BwBM 2026 0069.pdf

    and 19 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in