Published
ROPS.PZP.332.29.2026 - Świadczenie usług hotelarsko-gastronomicznych w ramach projektu pn.: Koordynacja działań w zakresie polityki społecznej – ROPS WSL
Notice number: 08df0a8d-1c1e-0c63-7d25-450001758d70
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Regionalny Ośrodek Polityki Społecznej Województwa Śląskiego
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
ROPS.PZP.332.29.2026 - Provision of hotel and catering services as part of the project entitled: Coordination of activities in the field of social policy – ROPS WSL The subject of the contract is a service provided by establishments offering meals and accommodation concerning the handling of a two-day forum entitled Silesian WTZ Forum, organised by the Regional Social Policy Centre of the Silesian Voivodeship as part of the project entitled: Coordination of activities in the field of social policy - ROPS WSL, which will take place in October or November 2026 or in January or February 2027 (preferred days: Thursday–Friday; the exact date will be agreed with the selected Contractor before the contract is signed). A maximum of 45 forum participants is envisaged. The service includes: 1 night of accommodation and meals consisting of: 1 breakfast, 2 lunches, 1 integration dinner, and 3 coffee breaks, as well as providing training facilities and equipment during the forum – 1 conference room freely accommodating at least 45 persons available on both the first and second days of the forum. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract is provided in Annex No. 1 to the SWZ.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.