Published
ROV 30 2027-2030 Transportdienst op afroep in de Noordoostpolder
Notice number: 00606956-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 13, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Waterschap Zuiderzeeland
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Description With this European public procurement procedure, the Contracting Authority aims to award a contract for the performance of transport services on call in the Noordoostpolder. The detailed description of the work, the activities to be carried out and the associated execution conditions are included in the framework agreement with reference ROV 30 Execution years 2027-2030. The work mainly consists of: on-call execution of transport services for transporting, among other things, the following materials: - duckweed waste; - cuttings from the waterways; - soil; - stones; - grass concrete blocks; - pruning waste; - embankment/lining materials; - culvert elements 5.00 to 10.00 m in length; - check dams; - bulky waste. Duration The agreement is concluded for a period of 4 years up to and including 31 December 2030. Sub-assignments are issued during the period from the award of the contract in January 2027 up to and including 31 December 2030. Scope of the Framework Agreement The expected financial scope over the total duration of 4 years is expected to be 314,000 euro (excluding VAT). The indicative scope per execution year is 79,000 euro excluding VAT. These figures are…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.