Published
Rövidtávú villamosenergia beszerzése 2027.
Notice number: 00574359-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Magyar Államvasutak Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Tasks of the Winning Bidder of the present procurement procedure (as the Balancing Group responsible party): - procurement and trading of electricity for the Joint Contracting Authorities, - performance of balancing group tasks as detailed below: 1.) Admission into the balancing group of the long-term electricity products procured under five framework agreements, concluded as a result of the procurement procedure to be carried out by the Joint Contracting Authorities for the subject “Long-term electricity procurement for 2027.” (EKR001546662026). For the Joint Contracting Authorities, therefore, the procurement of long-term electricity shall take place under the five framework agreements to be concluded as a result of the procurement procedure for the subject “Long-term electricity procurement for 2027.” (EKR001546662026), during a 12-month usage period – from 1 January 2027 at 00:00 to 31 December 2027 at 24:00 – for a total maximum quantity of 922 421 000 kWh (i.e. a maximum quantity of 184 484 200 kWh per framework agreement). The Joint Contracting Authorities undertake, jointly, to place orders for calling-off electricity products of 100 000 000 kWh per framework agreement…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.