Published
Rövidtávú villamosenergia beszerzése 2028.
Notice number: 00598328-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Magyar Államvasutak Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Tasks of the Winning Bidder in the subject procurement procedure (as the Metering Group responsible party): - procurement and sale of electricity for the Joint Contracting Authorities, - performance of metering group tasks as detailed below: 1.) Acceptance for the metering group of long-term electricity products procured under five framework contracts to be concluded as a result of the public procurement procedure to be conducted by the Joint Contracting Authorities in the subject matter “Long-term electricity procurement for 2028.” (EKR001575352026). For the Joint Contracting Authorities, therefore, the procurement of long-term electricity is carried out based on five framework contracts to be concluded as a result of the public procurement procedure in the subject matter “Long-term electricity procurement for 2028.” (EKR001575352026), in a 12-month use period – from 1 January 2028 at 00:00 hours to 31 December 2028 at 24:00 hours – in a total maximum quantity of 922 421 000 kWh (i.e. maximum 184 484 200 kWh per framework contract). The Joint Contracting Authorities jointly undertake an obligation to call off electricity products of 100 000 000 kWh per framework contract during…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.