Published
„Rozbudowa drogi powiatowej Nr 4022W relacji Łaziska-Zdziechów-Szydłowiec ETAP I w km 0+012,80 do km 1+700,00”
Notice number: 08df0a76-efe1-aba1-7d25-450001279804
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat szydłowiecki
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
"Expansion of county road No. 4022W on the Łaziska-Zdziechów-Szydłowiec route, STAGE I, from km 0+012.80 to km 1+700.00" 1. The subject of the contract is the execution of the task entitled "Expansion of county road No. 4022W on the Łaziska-Zdziechów-Szydłowiec route, STAGE I, from km 0+012.80 to km 1+700.00".2. As part of the investment, works will be carried out in the scope of expansion of county road no. 4022W, including: • surveying and preparatory works, • demolition works, • earthworks, • road drainage elements, 3/27 • a pedestrian and bicycle path, • construction of parking bays, • sidewalk for pedestrians, • construction of bituminous driveways along the pedestrian and bicycle road—left side, • construction of driveways from paving blocks, aggregate and paths to gates, • pavement structure of driveways on internal roads and intersections • pavement structure of the carriageway, • construction of stabilized shoulders stabilized with paving blocks, • other accompanying works • horizontal and vertical road markings, BRD elements.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.