Published
Rozbudowa i przebudowa drogi powiatowej nr 3521E
Notice number: 08df0758-40c7-40ed-ab56-940001856e1b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat pajęczański
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Expansion and reconstruction of county road No 3521E 1. The subject of the contract is the execution of the project entitled “Expansion and reconstruction of county road No 3521E”. 1.1. The basic scope of the investment includes: – preparatory works; – execution of the sub-base; – execution of asphalt pavement; – execution of shoulders from reclaimed asphalt (destrukt); – execution of vertical traffic signs; – preparing and introducing traffic organisation for the period during the works and introducing a permanent traffic organisation. 1.2. Within the scope of works specified in decision No 321/2016 of 29.07.2016 (at km 0+600 to km 0+783,0 and at km 0+918,00 to km 1+312,63): – Sub-base (crushed stone – levelling); – Bituminous carriageway (binder and wearing course) of width 5.0 m (with widenings); – Shoulders from bituminous reclaimed asphalt (destrukt) of width 0.75 m. NOTE: The Contractor shall perform works related to the sub-base only within the scope indicated in the bill of quantities in Section 3 – sub-base items 6–8. Within the scope of works specified in decision No 220/2026 of 23.07.2026 at km 0+783,00 to km 0+918,00: – Sub-base (stabilisation with cement, levelling…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.