Published
Rozbudowa infrastruktury obliczeniowej na potrzeby wdrażania i rozwoju rozwiązań sztucznej inteligencji
Notice number: 00580568-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Lotnicze Pogotowie Ratunkowe
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the expansion of computing infrastructure to implement and develop artificial intelligence solutions, specifically involving the delivery of two new, unused servers. The scope includes all necessary equipment, components, subassemblies, cabling, manufacturer's technical documentation, and essential software licenses for operation, configuration, diagnostics, monitoring, and remote management, alongside a 36-month warranty service. Key technical requirements mandate compliance with CE standards for devices and RACK 19" installation, with all communication and submissions conducted via Platforma e-Zamówienia using advanced electronic signatures and specified document formats. The contractor is responsible for all delivery costs, including transport and insurance, and must provide a detailed offer listing all hardware and software components. The contract's total duration is 10 weeks from its conclusion date, with project completion required no later than December 11, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: 10 weeks.
- End Date: No later than December 11, 2026.
- Contract Start Date: The performance of the order begins up to 10 weeks from the date the contract is concluded.
Sources
- 1580568-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “krajowy (NUTS): Miasto Warszawa (PL911) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Okres obowiązywania: 10 Tygodnie 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne Zastrzeżony udział: Udział nie jest zastrzeżony. Projekt zamówienia nief…”
- 2SWZ.pdf — “norm, ocen technicznych, specyfikacji technicznych i systemów referencji technicznych, Zamawiający dopuszcza rozwiązania równoważne opisanym, należy przyjąć, że odniesieniom towarzyszą wyrazy lub równoważny". Wykonawca,…”
- 3Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - PPU.pdf — “2 Termin i warunki realizacji 1. Wykonawca zobowiązany jest dostarczyć przedmiot Umowy w terminie do 10 tygodni od dnia podpisania Umowy, nie później jednak niż do dnia 11 grudnia 2026 r. 2. Odbiór przedmiotu Umowy zosta…”
- Platforma e-Zamówienia
- Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal (as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014)
- Polish language for offers and applications
- Document formats for communication: .pdf, .doc, .docx, .rtf, .txt, .odt
- CE (fr. Conformité Européenne) standards for devices
- RACK 19" for device installation
- Regulation of the Prime Minister of December 30, 2020, regarding the method of preparing and transmitting information and technical requirements for electronic documents
Sources
- 1580568-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “krajowy (NUTS): Miasto Warszawa (PL911) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Okres obowiązywania: 10 Tygodnie 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne Zastrzeżony udział: Udział nie jest zastrzeżony. Projekt zamówienia nief…”
- 2SWZ.pdf — “zadawania pytań dotyczących treści dokumentów zamówienia wystarczające jest posiadanie tzw. konta uproszczonego na Platformie e-Zamówienia. 7. Wszystkie wysłane i odebrane w postępowaniu przez Wykonawcę wiadomości widocz…”
- 3Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - OPZ.pdf — “działania Urządzeń. Serwis gwarancyjny obejmuje w szczególności zapewnienie wsparcia technicznego producenta, diagnozowanie i usuwanie awarii, wad, usterek także przywracanie pełnej lub innych nieprawidłowości, a funkcjo…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - PPU.pdf525 KBPDF
- ZAŁĄCZNIKI DO SWZ (edytowalne).docx28 KBDOCX
- SWZ.pdf345 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.