Published
Część 1
Notice number: 08df074f-25f1-b4e8-ab56-940001856c94
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Tarnów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Part I Conversion involving a change in the method of use of part of the School building premises for the needs of the existing Nursery School in Koszyce Wielkie (plot 708/11), together with the renovation of the playground area on plot no. 708/11 in the locality of Koszyce Wielkie. Scope: 1) Demolition works: - dismantling of partition walls, walls and columns, - chiselling/breaking through and breaking off. 2) Infill masonry. 3) Window and door joinery, sills, window spandrels. 4) Finishing works: - plastering, - cladding of walls with ceramic tiles, - floorings, - painting with levelling/smoothing of walls, - welding of sheet flooring (roll flooring). 5) Adaptation of the facility for persons with disabilities: - levelling of paving blocks, - marking of parking spaces and the entrance, - relocation and変更 to the location and parameters of door intercoms, - information system, - construction of ramps for persons with disabilities. 6) Electrical installation: - dismantling, - RP-1 distribution board, installation, - internal electrical installation, - computer installation, - alarm installation, - video monitoring installation, - access control installation, - portable induction…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.