Published
Rozbudowa oświetlenia ulicznego na terenie Gminy Jemielnica
Notice number: 08df0366-6488-b1f0-ab56-940001283d4c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Jemielnica
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Expansion of street lighting in the area of Gmina Jemielnica 1. The subject of the contract is the expansion of street lighting in Gmina Jemielnica. 2. The scope of works includes construction of street lighting in the towns of Łaziska and Jemielnica on the following cadastral plots No.: 1) 295, 243/2, 897/1, 454 – cadastral district Łaziska 2) 98/6, 318/1, 629/8, 629/24, 629/33, 629/29, 2363/3, 2364/15, 2365/8, 2365/1, 2407, 2364/10, 2363/1, 3098/7, 2390/1, 1009/23, 1009/22, 1008/5, 1009/35, 487, 483/9, 493/3, 493/7, 103/29, 103/35 – cadastral district Jemielnica. 3) The total length of street lighting network sections designated for expansion is 1150 mb, of which: 1) Łaziska, Polna Street – at a length of 80 mb (plot No. 295), 2) Łaziska, Dzierżona Street – at a length of 100 mb (plot No. 243/2, 897/1, 454), 3) Jemielnica, Akacjowa Street No. 1 – Pułaskiego Street No. 25 – at a length of 55 mb (plot No. 98/6, 318/1), 4) Jemielnica, Jagodowa Street – at a network length of 70 mb (plot No. 629/8, 629/24, 629/33, 629/29), 5) Jemielnica, Miodowa Street – at a network length of 82 mb (plot No. 2363/3 and 2364/15), 6) Jemielnica, Poziomkowa Street – at a network length of 122 mb…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.