Published
Rozbudowa sieci ciepłowniczej wraz z przyłączami w ulicy Mickiewicza w granicach pasa drogowego drogi powiatowej Nr 3707E dz. 236, obręb Rąkczyn, w Poddębicach
Notice number: 08df043c-2c44-1bf3-ab56-9400019d59aa
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Geotermia Poddębice Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Expansion of the district heating network together with connections on Mickiewicza Street within the road reserve of the county road No. 3707E, plot No. 236, cadastral district Rąkczyn, in Poddębice 1. Expansion of the district heating network together with connections and construction of a telemetry cable pipeline in Mickiewicza Street within the road reserve of the county road No. 3707E, plot No. 236, cadastral district Rąkczyn in Poddębice. The following must be carried out: 1) District heating network – using pre-insulated steel pipes with a diameter of 2x114.3/200 mm with a total length of 200 m; 2) Connections to properties – using pre-insulated steel pipes with a diameter of 2x42.4/110 mm with a total length of 38.5 m: • connection to property No. 2A, plot No. 231/2, Dn. 2x42.4/110 mm, length L=11.5 m, including L=8.5 m using the open-trench method and L=3.0 m using the trenchless method under the pedestrian-vehicle lane made of concrete paving blocks, with the installation of insulated stop valves with Dn. 2x42.4/110 mm, • connection to property No. 4, plot No. 445, Dn. 2x42.4/110 mm, length L=9.0 m, including L=6.0 m using the open-trench method and L=3.0 m using the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.