Published
Rozbudowa sieci kanalizacji sanitarnej oraz sieci wodociągowej w miejscowości Turów, ul. Rumiankowa
Notice number: 08df09a7-9ba1-6c94-ab56-9400018ac2d5
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina wieluń
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Extension of the sanitary sewer network and the water supply network in the town of Turów, ul. Rumiankowa The subject of the contract is: “Extension of the sanitary sewer network and the water supply network in the town of Turów, ul. Rumiankowa”, divided into: Task No. 1: “Extension of the water supply network in the town of Turów, ul. Rumiankowa”, Task No. 2: “Extension of the sanitary sewer network in the town of Turów, ul. Rumiankowa”. The scope of the contract includes carrying out construction works consisting in the construction of water and sewage infrastructure carried out on the basis of two design documents constituting an integral whole, in particular: • for task No. 1: - construction of a water supply network Ø110x6.6 mm PE100, SDR17 together with a hydrant of the above-ground type, • for task No. 2: - construction of a sanitary sewer network from socket pipes PVC-U Ø200x5.9 mm PVC-U on the section from manhole S1 – S13, - construction of a sanitary sewer network from socket pipes PVC-U Ø200x5.9 mm PVC-U on the section from manhole S13 – S4, - construction of sanitary sewer connections. The contract also includes: - notification of the intention to commence…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.