Published
Rozbudowa ul. Klasztornej.
Notice number: 08df026f-14f1-4e69-ab56-940001e5a390
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto rybnik
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Extension of Klasztorna Street. The subject of the contract is the extension of Klasztorna Street in Rybnik. The scope of the contract includes the performance of the following parts:Road part Roadway, driveway - earth excavation, road 739.00 m3 - auxiliary subbase layer, thickness 25 cm 817.17 m2 - base course, thickness 25 cm 817.17 m2 - protruding concrete kerbs with dimensions 15x30 cm 203.00 m - flush concrete kerbs with dimensions 12x25 cm 123.00 m - asphalt pavement from binder course AC 16 W, thickness 10 cm 78.00 m2 - wearing course SMA 11, thickness 4 cm 78.00 m2 - road clinker pavement, thickness 10 cm 685.00 m2 Sidewalk, hardened verge - filtering layer, thickness 15 cm 398.00 m2 - base course, thickness 15 cm 398.00 m2 - road clinker pavement, thickness 5 cm 398.00 m2 - concrete edging/kerb trims with dimensions 30x8 cm 286.50 m Sewerage part - PVC-U sewer pipes, WK, solid Ø200, SN 12 28.50 m - PVC-U sewer pipes, WK, solid Ø315, SN 12 94.70 m - PVC-U sewer pipes, WK, solid Ø400, SN 12 19.30 m - reinforced concrete inspection manholes DN 1200 mm 5.0 pcs - stormwater inlet with sediment trap DN 500 mm 7.0 pcs Telecommunications part Construction of a technological…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.