Published

    Rozšíření stávajících HPE technologií

    Notice number: 00553025-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaVšeobecná fakultní nemocnice v PrazeGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Všeobecná fakultní nemocnice v Praze
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to appoint a supplier for the expansion of existing HPE Primera C650 storage arrays across primary and secondary data centers, encompassing the supply and installation of specific HPE hardware components such as Primera 600 enclosures, HDDs, SSDs, and Mini-SAS HD cables. The scope includes comprehensive technical installation, startup services, implementation, and documentation within the client's HPE blade technologies and SAN Brocade infrastructure. Key technical requirements include the supplier's personnel holding HPE Primera Hardware Service and Solution Qualification, alongside Prince 2 Practitioner or IPMA B project management certifications. Furthermore, the supplier must ensure all supplied technical means and services comply with NÚKIB security requirements regarding threats and origin of manufacturing/supply. A quality guarantee and warranty service, including manufacturer support, is required until January 24, 2027, and the selected supplier must maintain liability insurance with a minimum coverage of 10,000,000 CZK for the entire duration of the contract, which became effective on August 10, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The contract becomes valid on the day it is signed by the contractual parties and effective on the day of its publication in the contract register. The tender was published in the Public Procurement Bulletin on August 10, 2026. Signatures on the document are dated August 7, 2026.

    The supplier is required to ensure a quality guarantee and warranty service for the delivered items from the manufacturer until January 24, 2027. Additionally, the supplier must maintain insurance for the entire duration of the contract. No explicit overall contract end date or total duration is specified.

    Sources

    • 1Příloha č. 3 – Návrh smlouvy na dodávku rozšíření stávajících HPE technologií + přílohy.docx — “osobám při výkonu podnikatelské činnosti, která je předmětem této smlouvy, s limitem pojistného plnění v minimální výši 10.000.000,- Kč. Dodavatel je povinen udržovat výše uvedené pojištění po celou dobu trvání smlouvy.…
    • 2ZP_VZ_110_26_Rozsireni stavajicich HPE technologii_signed.pdf — “oprávněn nabídnout rovnocenné řešení. 2 + VEN PRAHA 5.3. OBCHODNÍ PODMÍNKY, VČETNĚ PLATEBNÍCH PODMÍNEK, PŘÍPADNĚ TÉŽ OBJEKTIVNÍCH PODMÍNEK, ZA NICHŽ JE MOŽNO PŘEKROČIT VÝŠI NABÍDKOVÉ CENY 5.3.1. Platební, dodací, záruční…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the expansion of existing HPE technologies. Specifically, it includes the following:

    • Expansion of the existing Primera C650 disk array at the primary location. This involves the supply and installation of specific hardware components such as HPE External Mini-SAS HD cables, HPE 10m Mini SAS High Density Active Optical Cables, HPE Primera 600 2U 12-disk LFF Drive Remanufactured Enclosures, HPE ConfiguratorBuild Remanufactured Instructions, HPE Primera 600 8TB SAS 7.2K LFF (3.5in) HDDs, and HPE Primera 600 7.68TB SAS SFF (2.5in) FIPS Encrypted Remanufactured SSDs. It also includes HPE Technical Installation Startup SVC, HPE Storage System Startup Drive Encrypted Field SVC, HPE Storage System Startup Drive Field SVC, and HPE Storage SSD Extended Replacement SVC. This also covers the installation and implementation of the capacity expansion of the disk array within the client's environment.
    • Expansion of the existing Primera C650 disk array at the secondary location. This also includes the supply and installation of specific hardware components: HPE External Mini-SAS HD cables, HPE 10m Mini SAS High Density Active Optical Cables, HPE Primera 600 2U 12-disk LFF Drive Remanufactured Enclosures, HPE ConfiguratorBuild Remanufactured Instructions, HPE Primera 600 8TB SAS 7.2K LFF (3.5in) HDDs, and HPE Primera 600 7.68TB SAS SFF (2.5in) FIPS Encrypted Remanufactured SSDs. Additionally, it includes HPE Technical Installation Startup SVC, HPE Storage System Startup Drive Encrypted Field SVC, HPE Storage System Startup Drive Field SVC, and HPE Storage SSD Extended Replacement SVC. The installation and implementation of the capacity expansion of the disk array in the client's environment is also part of this.
    • Warranty and provision of warranty service, including manufacturer warranty and support until January 24, 2027.
    • Installation, implementation, and documentation as per Article I, paragraph 1 c) of the draft contract.
    • Ensuring the security of the solution, meaning that the supplied technical or software means must not be those published by the National Cyber and Information Security Agency (NÚKIB) as a threat. Additionally, the provided services must not operate on technical or software means designated as a threat by NÚKIB, and the seller, its subcontractors, or the manufacturer must not be from territories or areas designated as a threat by NÚKIB.The core scope of work for this tender is the expansion of existing HPE technologies. This involves:
    • Expansion of the existing Primera C650 disk array at the primary location, including the supply and installation of specific HPE hardware components (cables, enclosures, HDDs, SSDs) and technical installation/startup services.
    • Expansion of the existing Primera C650 disk array at the secondary location, also including the supply and installation of specific HPE hardware components (cables, enclosures, HDDs, SSDs) and technical installation/startup services.
    • Installation, implementation, and documentation of the capacity expansion for both primary and secondary disk arrays within the client's environment.
    • Provision of warranty and warranty service, including manufacturer support, until January 24, 2027.
    • Adherence to security requirements, ensuring that all supplied technical or software means and provided services are not identified as threats by the National Cyber and Information Security Agency (NÚKIB), and that the seller, subcontractors, or manufacturers are not from territories designated as a threat by NÚKIB.

    Sources

    • 1Příloha č. 4 – Položkový ceník.xlsx — “,,Příloha č. 4 ZP,,,,,,, Položka ,Předmět plnění VZ,Popis,Množství,Jednotka,Nabídková cena/jednotka,,Nabídková cena celkem,, ,,,,,(bez DPH),(s DPH),(bez DPH),Samostatně DPH (základní sazba),(s DPH) Rozšíření stávajících…
    • 2Příloha č. 3 – Návrh smlouvy na dodávku rozšíření stávajících HPE technologií + přílohy.docx — “PhD., MPH ředitel Všeobecné fakultní nemocnice v Praze (doplní dodavatel) Příloha č. 1 smlouvy Technická a funkční specifikace předmětu plnění (technická a funkční specifikace předmětu plnění nabízeného předmětu plnění v…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Příloha č. 6 - Seznam dodávek dle § 79 odst. 2 písm. b) zákona.docx
    • Příloha č. 10 – Seznam členů projektového týmu.xlsx
    • Příloha č. 1 – Krycí list.docx

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in