Published
Rozvoj a technická podpora systému ASEO_CD
Notice number: 00607160-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Generální ředitelství cel
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public contract is the development and technical support of the ASEO_CD system and all of its parts in accordance with the legislation of the European Union, in particular with Regulation (EU) 2022/2399 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 November 2022 establishing a single EU portal for customs and amending Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 and in accordance with national legislation, or requirements arising from current needs. The contracting authority intends to order the individual development phases gradually on the basis of partial orders. The subject of this public contract is the development and technical support of the ASEO_CD system and all of its parts in accordance with the legislation of the European Union, in particular with Regulation (EU) 2022/2399 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 November 2022 establishing a single EU portal for customs and amending Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 and in accordance with national legislation, or requirements arising from current needs. The contracting authority intends to order the individual development phases gradually on the basis of partial orders.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.