Published
Část 3
Notice number: 00575237-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Olomoucký kraj
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of performance of the public contract is to ensure the provision of social services of personal assistance pursuant to Section 39 of Act No. 108/2006 Coll., on social services, as amended by later regulations, hereinafter referred to as the „Social Services Act“), in accordance with other provisions of the Social Services Act and also in accordance with Decree No. 505/2006 Coll., which implements certain provisions of the Social Services Act. The social service of personal assistance is an outreach service provided to persons who have reduced self-sufficiency due to age, chronic illness or disability, whose situation requires the help of another natural person in the territory of municipalities with extended powers of Zábřeh and Mohelnice The subject of performance of the public contract is to ensure the provision of social services of personal assistance pursuant to Section 39 of Act No. 108/2006 Coll., on social services, as amended by later regulations, hereinafter referred to as the „Social Services Act“), in accordance with other provisions of the Social Services Act and also in accordance with Decree No. 505/2006 Coll., which implements certain provisions of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.