Published

    Rückbau der Illerbrücke bei Hirschdorf

    Notice number: 00543667-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Kempten (Allgäu)Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Kempten (Allgäu)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Main volumes --- Bridge construction: excavation approx. 2,600 m³, demolition of reinforced concrete approx. 750 m³, demolition of prestressed concrete approx. 420 m³, pre-filling in the stream bed 1,500 m³, stream bed and bank protection with hydraulic engineering stones approx. 2,500 tons --- Road construction: earthworks approx. 4,500 m³, dismantling of asphalt pavement approx. 1,600 m², construction of asphalt pavement approx. 720 m² Main volumes --- Bridge construction: excavation approx. 2,600 m³, demolition of reinforced concrete approx. 750 m³, demolition of prestressed concrete approx. 420 m³, pre-filling in the stream bed 1,500 m³, stream bed and bank protection with hydraulic engineering stones approx. 2,500 tons --- Road construction: earthworks approx. 4,500 m³, dismantling of asphalt pavement approx. 1,600 m², construction of asphalt pavement approx. 720 m²

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in