Published
Rüttelklinker
Notice number: 00599887-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Nienburg/Weser
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The district of Nienburg/Weser plans the construction of a new fire service technical center (FTZ) in the industrial estate of the town of Lemke, municipality of Marklohe. This is a replacement new build for the existing FTZ on Verdener Landstraße in Nienburg. The space programme includes approx. 8,200 m² of usable floor area, as well as approx. 9,140 m² of outdoor areas – movement and training areas. For this purpose, a building site of approx. 3.4 ha is available. The services to be awarded include: Rumble floor base material (underlay) for ball blasting, approx.: 2,580 m2 Adhesion bridge (bonding bridge), approx.: 2,580 m2 Floor covering in the mortar bed, approx.: 2,580 m2 Slope to the channel bodies, approx.: 1,600 m2 Guide strips made of differently coloured tiles, approx.: 1,930 m Skirting/basal course, approx.: 345 m Adapting the floor covering to the channel bodies, approx.: 400 m Steel anchor plates made of non-rusting steel, two rows, in the area of the wheel tracks, approx.: 225 m2 Profile angle steel in the area of the gates 100/75/8 mm, approx.: 135 m The district of Nienburg/Weser plans the construction of a new fire service technical center (FTZ) in the industrial…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.