Published
RV Herstellung und Lieferung Stadtmöbeln aus Stahl, Edelstahl oder Aluminium
Notice number: 00586038-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe, Bereich Einkauf/ Materialwirtschaft
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework contract for the development of technical drawings as well as the physical manufacture and delivery of seat shells and stand-up aids with a fixed term of 4 years and two extension options of 2 years each. Estimated and maximum quantities for the entire contract term including all extension periods: • Seat shells: 4,000 units • Stand-up aids: 1,500 units Minimum call-off quantity for the entire contract term including all extension periods: 2,000 seat shells and 700 stand-up aids. For quantities beyond this, there is no entitlement to an individual call-off. Framework contract for the development of technical drawings as well as the physical manufacture and delivery of seat shells and stand-up aids with a fixed term of 4 years and two extension options of 2 years each. Estimated and maximum quantities for the entire contract term including all extension periods: • Seat shells: 4,000 units • Stand-up aids: 1,500 units Minimum call-off quantity for the entire contract term including all extension periods: 2,000 seat shells and 700 stand-up aids. For quantities beyond this, there is no entitlement to an individual call-off.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.