Published
RV Herstellung und Lieferung Stadtmöbeln (funktionale Ausschreibung)
Notice number: 00540415-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe, Bereich Einkauf/ Materialwirtschaft
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework contract for the development of technical drawings as well as the physical manufacture and delivery of seat shells and standing aids with a fixed term of 4 years and two extension options of 2 years each. Estimated and maximum quantity for the entire contract period including all extension periods: • Seat shells: 4,000 pieces • Standing aids: 1,500 pieces Minimum call-off quantity over the entire contract period including all extension periods: 2,000 seat shells and 700 standing aids. There is no entitlement to individual call-offs for quantities exceeding this. Framework contract for the development of technical drawings as well as the physical manufacture and delivery of seat shells and standing aids with a fixed term of 4 years and two extension options of 2 years each. Estimated and maximum quantity for the entire contract period including all extension periods: • Seat shells: 4,000 pieces • Standing aids: 1,500 pieces Minimum call-off quantity over the entire contract period including all extension periods: 2,000 seat shells and 700 standing aids. There is no entitlement to individual call-offs for quantities exceeding this.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.