Published
RV ohne Abnahmeverpflichtung über die Lieferung von Aufschiebeschlaufen für die Polizei Sachsen
Notice number: 00552554-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Polizeipräsidium für Service und IT, Logistikzentrum
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender establishes a framework contract for the delivery of specific "Aufschiebeschlaufen" (slide-on loops/epaulets) for the Saxony Police, including PHM+Z, Lyra blue, and Lyra silver variants, with a maximum purchase quantity of 69,828 pairs. The framework agreement is for an initial 24-month period, extendable by an additional 24 months, totaling a maximum duration of 48 months, with prices fixed for the initial term. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to a detailed performance description, Oeko-Tex Standard 100 for fabric (65% polyester, 35% cotton) and embroidery yarns, specific embroidery designs, and certifications for Quality Management (DIN EN ISO 9001) and Environmental Management (DIN EN ISO 14001). Bidders must submit 28 bid samples, ensure all documentation is in German, and declare company turnover for the last three business years. The bid submission deadline is October 5, 2026, with an anticipated first call-off delivery deadline of July 16, 2027, to the Polizeipräsidium für Service und IT, Logistikzentrum in Markkleeberg.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Bid Submission Deadline: October 5, 2026.
- Binding Period for Offers: Until December 4, 2026.
- Contract Start Date: With the award of the contract.
- Delivery Deadline for Anticipated First Call-off: July 16, 2027.
- Fixed Contract Duration: 24 months.
- Contract Extension: The contract automatically extends by another 24 months if the client does not terminate it one month before the initial 24-month period ends.
- Maximum Contract Duration: The framework agreement has a maximum total duration of 48 months (4 years). It also ends if the maximum acceptance quantity specified in § 5 Abs. 2 is reached.
- Price Fixation: Prices remain fixed for the initial 24-month contract period, after which adjustments are possible.
Sources
- 102_Aufforderung_B9341_V2_aktualisiert.pdf — “SERVICE UND IT POLIZEI Sachsen Dem Angebot sind verbindliche Muster beizufügen: ☑ ☐ ja: siehe TL, Punkt 7, Seite 8 nein Folgende Fristen gelten für dieses Vergabeverfahren: Nach Fristverlängerung Ablauf der Angebotsfrist…”
- 201_Ausführungsbedingungen_B9341.pdf — “Lagerung und Belieferung der sächsischen Polizei und Justiz sowie andere Ordnungsbehörden im Freistaat Sachsen mit Dienst- und Schutzkleidung. Beim Auftraggeber besteht nunmehr Bedarf an Aufschiebeschlaufen. Der vorliege…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of "Aufschiebeschlaufen" (slide-on loops/epaulets) for the Saxony Police.
The statement of work summary outlines a framework agreement for these deliveries over a period of two years, with an option for an additional two-year extension. The deliverables explicitly mentioned include:
- "Aufschiebeschlaufen, PHM+Z"
- "Aufschiebeschlaufen, Lyra, blau"
- "Aufschiebeschlaufen, Lyra, silber"
These items are to be delivered in accordance with a detailed performance description (Leistungsbeschreibung), which is a key component of the contract. The procurement also requires adherence to specific material and quality standards, including:
- Oeko-Tex proof for the fabric (Gewebe)
- Oeko-Tex proof for the embroidery yarn (Stick-Garn)
- Technical data sheets for the fabric and embroidery yarn
- Compliance with social criteria, as indicated by a required "Einhaltung von Sozialkriterien" document.
The supplier is also required to submit 28 bid samples ("Angebotsmuster") according to the technical specifications. Deliveries are to be made to the Polizeipräsidium für Service und IT, Logistikzentrum, Weinteichstraße 4, 04416 Markkleeberg, or other addresses specified in individual orders. The delivered articles must comply with relevant accident prevention, occupational safety regulations, recognized safety and occupational medicine rules, and technical quality and protection standards.
Sources
- 101_Ausführungsbedingungen_B9341.pdf — “Vergabe-Nr.: B9341 POLIZEIPRÄSIDIUM FÜR SERVICE UND IT POLIZEI Sachsen - Anlage zum Angebot - Ausführungsbedingungen zum Rahmenvertrag ohne Abnahmever- pflichtung über die Lieferung von Aufschiebeschlaufen für zwei Jahre…”
- 200_Preisblatt_B9341.xlsx — “blau, PHM+Z - gemäß Leistungsbeschreibung (Ausgabe 2026) Art.Nr.: 72139",660,Stück,,0 Pos. 27,"Aufschiebeschlaufen, Lyra, blau - gemäß Leistungsbeschreibung (Ausgabe 2026) Art.Nr.: 10950",36,Stück,,0 Pos. 28,"Aufschiebes…”
- 306_BBL_DSGVO_ZVB_BVB_EU B9341.pdf — “das Nichtvorliegen personenbezogener Daten zu einer Nichterfüllung von Mindestanforderungen bzw. vergaberechtlichen Ausschlusskriterien führt. Seite 3 von 3 Zum Verbleib beim Bieter bestimmt! ZUSÄTZLICHE VERTRAGSBEDINGUN…”
- 408_Liste einzureichender Unterlagen_B9341.xlsx — “von …… T €,,, ………,,, Öko Tex Nachweis zum Gewebe,x,, Öko Tex Nachweis zum Stick-Garn,x,, technisches Datenblatt Gewebe,x,, technisches Datenblatt Stick-Garn,x,, ausgefülltes Dokument „Einhaltung von Sozialkriterien“ ,x,,”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- 09_Verpflichtungserklaerung_ILO_EU_B9341.pdf100 KBPDF
- 06_BBL_DSGVO_ZVB_BVB_EU B9341.pdf490 KBPDF
- TL_Aufschiebeschlaufen_26_Vers_2.pdf696 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.