Published

    RV- SW Lifecycle Management //Sicherstellung der Pflege und der (Weiter-)Entwicklung der eingesetzten Softwareentwicklungs- und Projektmanagementplattform Cloud

    Notice number: 00603437-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyInformationstechnikzentrum Bund (ITZBund)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Informationstechnikzentrum Bund (ITZBund)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites bids for Software Lifecycle Management (SLM) services focused on the maintenance and further development of the existing Software Development and Project Management Platform Cloud, incorporating GitOps-based approaches and encompassing general usage and configuration support services. The engagement has an estimated maximum volume of 6,600 person-days or 52,800 person-hours over a four-year contract period, with the contractor required to provide a Single Point of Contact (SPOC) for coordination. Required technical proficiencies span the Cloudogu Ecosystem, Sonatype Nexus, Sonarqube, Jenkins, and Redmine, among others, utilizing Agile, Linear, and GitOps methodologies, while ensuring compliance with Digital Accessibility Requirements (DIN EN 301 549). Personnel must possess C2 German language proficiency and English for technical documentation, accessing ITZBund components strictly via assigned SINA-Notebooks or SINA-Boxen within Germany without external remote access. Bidders must demonstrate economic and financial capability, confirming no insolvency proceedings, with supporting documents such as commercial register extracts or bank statements potentially…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is partially defined. The performance period (Leistungszeitraum) begins with the conclusion of the contract and ends on a date that is not explicitly stated in the provided documents, as it is left as a blank field.

    Key milestones and phases mentioned include:

    • Meilenstein (MS)
    • Bereitstellung zur Abnahme (BzA)
    • Bereitstellung zur Teilabnahme (BzTA)
    • Teilabnahmetermin (TA)
    • Vertragserfüllungstermin (VE) (Abnahme)

    Specific dates for these milestones or a total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided text. The document refers to a "Termin-, Leistungs- und Zahlungsplan" (Schedule, Performance and Payment Plan) that outlines the performance to be rendered, the type of deadlines, the performance time (date or time after award), and the place of performance, but the actual details are to be filled in.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage 500-8 - Muster EVB-IT_ErstellungsV_AGIL_Version 1.pdf — “nicht gesondert vergütet. ☐ Materialkosten werden vergütet gemäß Anlage Nr. Version 2.0.0 vom 01.03.2026- modifiziert durch AG (Version vom 06.05.2026) Änderungen und Streichungen sind farbig kenntlich gemacht. EKW / BAN…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of services for Software Lifecycle Management (SLM) for deployed software development and project management solutions.

    Specifically for Lot 1, the core scope involves ensuring the maintenance and further development of the existing Software Development and Project Management Platform Cloud. This includes:

    • Maintenance and further development of the Software Development and Project Management Platform Cloud, incorporating GitOps-based approaches.
    • Support services related to the usage and configuration of the platform.
    • Support services in general.

    The services for Lot 1 are estimated to have a maximum volume of 6,600 person-days or 52,800 person-hours over a 4-year contract period, with a significant portion allocated to the "CES Expert" role. The contractor is also required to provide a contact person as a Single Point of Contact (SPOC) for coordination of individual orders and overall personnel management. Services can be one-time, regularly performed, or provided on-call.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage 110 - Besondere Bewerbungsbedingungen_Version 1.pdf — “Ausschreibung ist die Beschaffung von Dienstleistungen im Bereich des Software Lifecycle Managements (SLM) für eingesetzte Softwareentwicklungs- und Projektmanagementlösungen. Die Gesamtleistung wird in folgende Fachlose…
    • 2Anlage 510 - Leistungsbeschreibung_Version 1.pdf — “Leistungsbeschreibung Rahmenvertrag Software Lifecycle Management: Los 1 - Sicherstellung der Pflege und der (Weiter-)Entwicklung der eingesetzten Softwareentwicklungs- und Projektmanagementplattform Cloud Version 1.0 Ra…
    • 3Anlage 500-2 - Muster EVB-IT_Dienstvertrag_Version 1.pdf — “1 | Gegenstand und Bestandteile des Vertrages | | 2 1.1 | Vertragsgegenstand | | 2 1.2 | Vertragsbestandteile. | | .2 2 | Überblick über die vereinbarten Leistungen | | 3 3 | Beschreibung der Leistungen/Laufzeit und Künd…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 30 FILES

    • Anlage 500-8 - Muster EVB-IT_ErstellungsV_AGIL_Version 1.pdf
    • Anlage 500-2 - Muster EVB-IT_Dienstvertrag_Version 1.pdf
    • Leistungsverzeichnis.aidf

    and 23 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in