Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00557835-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Sntfc "cfr calatori" s.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Phosphor cast iron brake shoe for DF 1250, DHE 1360CP, and DHC 1250CP locomotives Minimum quantity Framework agreement - 100 pcs. Maximum quantity Framework agreement - 9,630 pcs. Estimated minimum quantities for the largest Subsequent Contract - 100 pcs. Estimated maximum quantities for the largest Subsequent Contract - 5,000 pcs. Phosphor cast iron brake shoe for DF 1250, DHE 1360CP, and DHC 1250CP locomotives Minimum quantity Framework agreement - 100 pcs. Maximum quantity Framework agreement - 9,630 pcs. Estimated minimum quantities for the largest Subsequent Contract - 100 pcs. Estimated maximum quantities for the largest Subsequent Contract - 5,000 pcs.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.