Published

    SAC327: Traiskirchen Aspangbahn; GN u. WN mit PLV, Gleis 1, 2 und 3, Weichen 1-3, 31, 53, 54, km 23,380-25,030, Bau und IMV021: Traiskirchen Aspangbahn; Erneuerung Bahnsteige, Bau - Baumeisterarbeiten Attraktivierung Traiskirchen Aspangbahn

    Notice number: 505019f6-4c66-4ce4-9700-a5ed3cf664c3-b0fc0a6f-83a6-45db-9757-ea715e576620

    🇦🇹 AustriaÖBB-Infrastruktur AGServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇦🇹 Austria
    Contracting authority
    ÖBB-Infrastruktur AG
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    SAC327: Traiskirchen Aspang Railway; GN u. WN with PLV, Track 1, 2 and 3, Switches 1-3, 31, 53, 54, km 23,380-25,030, Construction and IMV021: Traiskirchen Aspang Railway; Renewal of platforms, Construction - Civil engineering works, enhancing the Traiskirchen Aspang Railway SAC327: Traiskirchen Aspang Railway; GN u. WN with PLV, Track 1, 2 and 3, Switches 1-3, 31, 53, 54, km 23,380-25,030, Construction and IMV021: Traiskirchen Aspang Railway; Renewal of platforms, Construction - Civil engineering works, enhancing the Traiskirchen Aspang Railway

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in