Published

    Sanacija plazu Kališnik (ID 1245936)

    Notice number: 1171765

    🇸🇮 SloveniaObčina ravne na koroškemServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Občina ravne na koroškem
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the project is the remediation of roads LK350141 and JP850991, the installation of supporting and retaining measures to ensure the stability of the area, and the arrangement of utility lines. The location is in the cadastral municipality 882 Ravne. The roads subject to processing lead to residential buildings—road LK350141 to the settlement of Šance, and road JP850991 to the residential settlement Ob Suhi. The terrain is hilly and built-up with residential buildings. The scope of the works is shown in the project documentation and the bill of quantities. The subject of the project is the remediation of roads LK350141 and JP850991, the installation of supporting and retaining measures to ensure the stability of the area, and the arrangement of utility lines. The location is in the cadastral municipality 882 Ravne. The roads subject to processing lead to residential buildings—road LK350141 to the settlement of Šance, and road JP850991 to the residential settlement Ob Suhi. The terrain is hilly and built-up with residential buildings. The scope of the works is shown in the project documentation and the bill of quantities.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Detailed Tender Information
    • Tender Documentation

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in