Published
Sanacija stubišta i javnih površina uz crkvu UBDM - radovi
Notice number: 95894
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Grad rab
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The planned intervention involves the restoration and arrangement of existing public pedestrian areas within the historical urban area of the City of Rab, on cadastral parcels k.č.br. 2263/61 and 2263/32, all c.o. Rab-Mundanije. The described zone includes the restoration of public pedestrian areas located in the contact zone of the protected cultural property Cathedral of St. Mary, in the far south-eastern part of the urban structure of the historical core of the City of Rab. The scope of the intervention includes the Ambroz Testen steps, on cadastral parcel k.č.br. 2263/61, c.o. Rab-Mundanije, which in practice represent the stairway access to the plaza in front of the main façade of the Cathedral from its north-eastern side, as well as cadastral parcel k.č.br. 2263/32, c.o. Rab-Mundanije, which directly surrounds the Cathedral of St. Mary building on its north-eastern, south-eastern and south-western sides. The project was initiated with the aim of increasing safety, preventing further deterioration of the structure, and ensuring long-term functional suitability and aesthetic acceptability of the space, particularly as a tourist destination. Sanitation of the stairway and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.