Published
Sanacija vodoopskrbnih cjevovoda u zoni izgradnje sjo skrad i izgradnja sustava javne odvodnje skrad
Notice number: 00609649-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Kd vodovod i kanalizacija d. O. O.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Works include construction/rehabilitation: - rehabilitation of the pipeline over a length of 1,615.70 m with DUKTILE pipes DN100, rehabilitation of four shut-off valve chambers, eight underground hydrants are rehabilitated into surface hydrants, one air release/air inlet valve is rehabilitated. - construction of the public sewerage system of the Skrad agglomeration in the settlement of Skrad over a length of 3,466.93 m' with PVC pipes DN 250, construction of four pumping stations with associated pressure pipelines over a length of 964.09 m' with PEHD pipes DN 110 mm. - preparation of as-built (execution) designs, recording of the as-built condition, an elaboration of the as-built condition and accompanying documentation required for carrying out the works and obtaining Use (Operational) Permits. Works include construction/rehabilitation: - rehabilitation of the pipeline over a length of 1,615.70 m with DUKTILE pipes DN100, rehabilitation of four shut-off valve chambers, eight underground hydrants are rehabilitated into surface hydrants, one air release/air inlet valve is rehabilitated. - construction of the public sewerage system of the Skrad agglomeration in the settlement of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.