Published
Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00593967-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Adendorf
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The core renovation and the extension of a single-storey kindergarten are being tendered. The scope of work includes the interior and timber construction works, as well as the construction of a curtain façade for this project. Cross-laminated timber (CLT) - box-type element ceiling 1250m² Wood acoustic ceilings 125m² Timber frame wall constructions 100m² 16 steel profiles in various cross-sections HEA140 - HEB260 Curtain façade on metal profiles 80m² Fire protection cladding 30m GK ceiling cornices (GK-Friese) 280m Various timber structures The core renovation and the extension of a single-storey kindergarten are being tendered. The scope of work includes the interior and timber construction works, as well as the construction of a curtain façade for this project. Cross-laminated timber (CLT) - box-type element ceiling 1250m² Wood acoustic ceilings 125m² Timber frame wall constructions 100m² 16 steel profiles in various cross-sections HEA140 - HEB260 Curtain façade on metal profiles 80m² Fire protection cladding 30m GK ceiling cornices (GK-Friese) 280m Various timber structures
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.