Published

    Sanierung der Grundschule Schiltach Schenkenzell, Gebäude und Innenräume

    Notice number: 00533282-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Schiltach, vertreten durch den Bürgermeister Herrn Thomas HaasServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Schiltach, vertreten durch den Bürgermeister Herrn Thomas Haas
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the "Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume" and "Umbauten und Modernisierungen von Gebäuden und Innenräumen" for the comprehensive renovation of the Schiltach Schenkenzell Primary School. The project focuses on a significant energetic upgrade, structural optimizations to the building envelope, complete renewal of technical building equipment, and pedagogical reorganization of interior spaces to facilitate modern learning concepts. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to standards such as StLB, StLK, DIN 18205, and various energy efficiency criteria including KfW-Standard, Passivhaus, Null-Energiehaus, Energie-Plus-Haus, and Green Building certifications. The scope covers basic services for Leistungsphasen 5-8, supplemented by specific tasks across phases 1-4, 7, 8, and 9, notably including daily site supervision during construction. Financially, bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of €200,000 over the last three completed business years and hold professional liability insurance with coverage of at least €2,000,000 for both personal injury and property/financial damages. The preliminary calculable costs for fee…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline, including explicit start date, end date, and total duration, is not stated in the provided documents. The documents outline a schedule for the procurement process with various dates, such as the dispatch of the announcement on July 31, 2026, the deadline for submitting indicative honorarium offers on September 28, 2026, and the earliest award of contract on October 26, 2026. There is also a binding period of 50 days from the submission of the final offer.

    Key phases of the services (Leistungsphasen) are mentioned, including preliminary studies, preliminary design, detailed design, approval planning, execution planning, preparation for award, assistance with award, object supervision and documentation, and object support. However, specific dates or durations for these phases are not provided, except for the general statement that the contractor must perform the services in a timely manner to avoid delays in planning and construction. There is also a reference to the possibility of transferring additional services within two years after the completion of previously commissioned services.

    Sources

    • 126.07.28_VES_A_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Gebäude u. Innenräume.pdf — “die Zuschlagserteilung gewertet. Der Zuschlag erfolgt auf das wirtschaft- lichste Angebot. 3.3. Termine 3.4. 3.5. - Absendung der Bekanntmachung - Erteilung zusätzlicher Auskünfte - Eingang Teilnahmeanträge - Auswahl vor…
    • 226.07.28_VES_F_Honorarangebot_Gebäude u. Innenräume.pdf — “§ 60 VgV. Hinweis: Das Honorarangebot ist bis zum angegebenen Termin über Vergabe24 einzureichen. Hinweis: Bindefrist beträgt ab der Einreichung des endgültigen Angebotes 50 Tage. blaue Felder sind auszufüllen gelb marki…
    • 326.07.28_VES_E_Vertragsmuster_Gebäude_Innenräume.pdf — “Vertragsbedingungen zu benennen und dem Vertrag beizufügen. Hier ankreuzen, falls der Vertrag unter das Tariftreue- und Mindestlohngesetz für öffentliche Aufträge in Baden-Württemberg (LTMG) fallt. Vergleiche hierzu § 2…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume" (Building and Interior Object Planning) according to § 34 HOAI (German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers), including basic services as per Annex 10.1 HOAI, and "Umbauten und Modernisierungen von Gebäuden und Innenräumen" (Conversions and Modernizations of Buildings and Interiors) according to § 36 HOAI.

    The project specifically concerns the "Sanierung der Grundschule in Schiltach Schenkenzell" (Renovation of the primary school in Schiltach Schenkenzell).

    The statement of work covers basic services for Leistungsphasen (Service Phases) 5-8, with additional special services and tasks across other phases.

    Key deliverables and tasks explicitly mentioned per phase include:

    • LP 1 Grundlagenermittlung (Basic Evaluation): Procurement of significant project documents and project structure planning.
    • LP 2 Vorplanung (Preliminary Planning): Review of cost estimation for plausibility and on-site measurement of existing structures as a basis for planning.
    • LP 3 Entwurfsplanung (Design Planning): Review of cost calculation for plausibility.
    • LP 4 Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning): Basic services of this phase are subject to final commissioning.
    • LP 5 Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning): Preparation of detailed room books, and review/approval of third-party plans (e.g., workshop drawings) for consistency with execution plans, particularly for facilities not included in the calculable costs.
    • LP 7 Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (Assistance in Procurement): Review and detailed evaluation of alternative offers affecting planning, participation in cash flow planning, participation in the review of economically justified supplementary offers, and preparation, review, and evaluation of price comparisons before each award, encompassing cost estimation, cost calculation, priced bill of quantities (LV), cost prognosis 1, cost estimate, and cost prognosis 2.
    • LP 8 Objektüberwachung - Bauüberwachung und Dokumentation (Object Supervision - Construction Supervision and Documentation): Daily construction site presence (5 times per week) and the establishment, monitoring, and updating of a payment schedule.
    • LP 9 Objektbetreuung (Object Support): Basic services for this phase are mentioned.

    The preliminary calculable costs for fee determination are €4,400,000.00 (rounded), covering cost groups KG 200, KG 300, and KG 400. An additional maximum of €1,000,000.00 (net) may be considered for existing building substance.

    Sources

    • 1L_D_VLL_Komm_D_Titel_EU.pdf — “Urheberrechtlich geschützt-Nachahmung verboten Richard Boorberg Verlag GmbH & Co KG 60.045/491.0 Titelblatt der Leistungsbeschreibung - Komm EU (D) Titel (Mai 2023) IBOORBERG PRO form Komm EU (D) Titel (Titelblatt der Le…
    • 2L_D_VLL_Komm_D_Erkl_Andere_Unter_EU.pdf — “Urheberrechtlich geschützt-Nachahmung verboten! Richard Boorberg Verlag GmbH & Co KG 60.045/487.5 Verzeichnis Leistungen/Kapazitäten anderer Unternehmen - Komm EU (D) Erkl Andere/Unter- (Mai 2023) IBOORBERG Urheberrech P…
    • 326.07.28_VES_F_Honorarangebot_Gebäude u. Innenräume.pdf — “VgV Vergabe von Dienstleistungen gem. Vergabeverordnung öffentlicher Aufträge (VgV) Objektplanung Gebäude u. Innenräume (§ 34 HOAI) Grundleistungen gem. Anl. 10.1 Umbauten und Modernisierungen von Gebäuden und Innenräume…
    • 426.07.28_VES_E_Vertragsmuster_Gebäude_Innenräume.pdf — “Vertragsbedingungen zu benennen und dem Vertrag beizufügen. Hier ankreuzen, falls der Vertrag unter das Tariftreue- und Mindestlohngesetz für öffentliche Aufträge in Baden-Württemberg (LTMG) fallt. Vergleiche hierzu § 2…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 25 FILES

    • L_D_VLL_Komm_OET_Auf.pdf
    • L_D_VLL_Komm_OET_TB.pdf
    • L_D_VLL_Komm_D_Erkl_Andere_Unter_EU.pdf

    and 18 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in