Published
Los 26 - Lamellendecke
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-01a03799-874c-4dd6-8be2-eb03f1db56fc
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Zwickau, Sportstättenbetrieb
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of the sports hall in the Sportforum "Sojus" in Zwickau, district Eckersbach, LOT 26 - Slatted ceiling, including, inter alia: Preparation of a ceiling laying plan 1,00 pc Covering/protecting sports flooring 1380,00 m² Additional load distribution plates 1380,00 m² Provision, keeping available, and operation of an electric lifting platform 30,00 d Long-span and auxiliary supporting structure made from mounting rails 550,00 linear m Parallel slatted ceiling sections without acoustic cladding 1250,00 m² Supplement for special ceiling sections 350,00 m² Supplement for broadband absorber cladding to the pre-position 625,00 m² Ceiling cut-out for the sports hall ceiling luminaire 60,00 pc Ceiling cut-out for the penetration of sports equipment console units 32,00 pc Ceiling cut-out for hollow wall boxes 40,00 pc Steel sheet - substructure (UK) for loudspeakers, smoke detectors, etc. 50,00 pc Access hatch, rectangular, executed in slatted ceiling look 10,00 pc
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.