Published
Los 19 - Trennvorhänge und Trennnetze
Notice number: 00587989-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Zwickau, Sportstättenbetrieb
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of the sports hall in the Sportforum "Sojus" in Zwickau, district Eckersbach, LOT 19 - Partition curtains and partition nets, including, among other items: Cover/protect the sports flooring 1265,00 m² Mobile scaffold, group 3 1,00 pc Pre-cleaning of the assembly and sewing surfaces 1,00 lot Substructure 450,00 kg Partition curtain 3,00 pc Supply and install lining material 3,00 pc Substructure for ball-stop net 450,00 kg Ball-stop net 18,40 m x 8,80 m 3,00 pc Ball-stop net 9,00 m x 5,00 m 2,00 pc Protective net systems, electrical Protective net systems, electrical Pipe sleeve for electrically operated high-elevation protective net system 3,00 pc Pipe sleeve for electrically operated high-elevation protective net system 1,00 pc Pre-assembled installation set for electrically operated high-elevation protective net system 3,00 pc Pre-assembled installation set for electrically operated high-elevation protective net system 1,00 pc Electric motor 4,00 pc First acceptance/commissioning of partition curtain system 2,00 pc First acceptance/commissioning of net system 5,00 pc Cleaning instruction and demonstration 1,00 lot Renovation of the sports hall in the Sportforum…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.