Published
Los 26 - Lamellendecke
Notice number: 00589736-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Zwickau, Sportstättenbetrieb
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of the sports hall in the Sportforum “Sojus” in Zwickau, district of Eckersbach, LOT 26 - Slatted ceiling, including, inter alia: Preparation of a ceiling laying plan 1.00 pc Covering/protecting sports flooring 1380.00 m² Additional load distribution plates 1380.00 m² Provide, keep available, and operate an electric lifting platform 30.00 d Long-span and auxiliary substructure made of mounting rails 550.00 linear m Parallel slatted ceiling sections without acoustic facing 1250.00 m² Supplement for special ceiling sections 350.00 m² Supplement for broadband absorber facing to the prior position 625.00 m² Ceiling opening for sports hall ceiling luminaire 60.00 pc Ceiling opening for the penetration of sports equipment console housings 32.00 pc Ceiling opening for hollow wall boxes 40.00 pc Steel sheet substructure - U.K. for loudspeakers, smoke detectors, etc. 50.00 pc Inspection access panel, rectangular, executed in slatted ceiling appearance 10.00 pc Renovation of the sports hall in the Sportforum “Sojus” in Zwickau, district of Eckersbach, LOT 26 - Slatted ceiling, including, inter alia: Preparation of a ceiling laying plan 1.00 pc Covering/protecting sports…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.