Published
Los 19 - Trennvorhänge und Trennnetze
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-01a033e6-4d7f-4af8-954c-489b35d4a166
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Zwickau, Sportstättenbetrieb
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of the sports hall in the sports forum “Sojus” in Zwickau, district Eckersbach, LOT 19 – Dividing curtains and separating nets, including, among others: Cover/protect sports flooring 1265,00 m² Stand scaffolding, mobile, group 3 1,00 pc Initial cleaning of the mounting and sewing surfaces 1,00 lump sum Substructure 450,00 kg Dividing curtain 3,00 pc Supply and install curtain track fabric 3,00 pc Substructure for ball-stop net 450,00 kg Ball-stop net 18,40 m x 8,80 m 3,00 pc Ball-stop net 9,00 m x 5,00 m 2,00 pc Protective net installations, electrical Protective net installations, electrical Pipe sleeve for electrical high-elevation protective net installation 3,00 pc Pipe sleeve for electrical high-elevation protective net installation 1,00 pc Pre-assembled mounting set for electrical high-elevation protective net installation 3,00 pc Pre-assembled mounting set for electrical high-elevation protective net installation 1,00 pc Electric motor 4,00 pc First acceptance/commissioning of dividing curtain system 2,00 pc First acceptance/commissioning of net system 5,00 pc Cleaning instruction and demonstration 1,00 lump sum
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.