Published
Sanierung des ehemaligen Haus I des Staatlichen Berufsschulzentrums Kyffhäuserkreis für die Nutzung des Staatlichen Gymnasiums Geschwister Scholl in Sondershausen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e9955dc1-1310-45cc-a0c7-03c341fccaf9
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Kyffhäuserkreis
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive planning and object planning services, in accordance with §34 ff. HOAI, for the renovation of the former House I of the State Vocational School Center Kyffhäuserkreis, for its conversion and use by the State Gymnasium Geschwister Scholl in Sondershausen. The scope includes detailed project analysis, demonstration of project-specific renovation experience, and the implementation of robust methodologies for budget tracking, cost control, project organization, and schedule planning and tracking. Contractors are required to utilize CAD programs and an AVA program with a certified GAEB standard interface, ensuring project managers are available for consultations in Sondershausen. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of average fee turnover for the last three business years in object planning (with specific scoring thresholds) and professional liability insurance with minimum coverage of €2.0 million for personal injury and €1.5 million for other damages. The contract is set to commence with the award on November 10, 2026, and the execution phase will conclude by September 29, 2028, spanning approximately 690 days.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The award of the contract is scheduled to begin on November 10, 2026.
- Contract End Date: The end of execution is September 29, 2028.
- Total Duration: Approximately 1 year, 10 months, and 19 days (690 days).
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Bekanntmachung (Announcement): August 10, 2026
- Bewerbungsschluss (Application Deadline): September 13, 2026
- Auswahl (Selection): Until September 21, 2026
- Angebotsaufforderung (Request for Proposals): September 21, 2026
- Angebotsöffnung (Opening of Proposals): October 13, 2026
- Verhandlungsgespräche (Negotiations): Starting October 21, 2026 (also referred to as "Auswahlgespräche" (Selection Interviews) at the end of October 2026)
- Auftragserteilung (Award of Contract): Starting November 10, 2026
- Anlieferung (Delivery): November 23, 2026
- Ende der Ausführung (End of Execution): September 29, 2028
Sources
- 1Anschreiben_Auslobungstext_BIB.docx — “der Stufe 2 besteht nicht. Der AN kann aus der stufenweisen Beauftragung/Nichtbeauftragung keine weitergehenden Vergütungs- oder Schadensersatzansprüche ableiten. Die weitere Beauftragung erfolgt vorbehaltlich der Verfüg…”
- 2634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 97/2026 Maßnahme Sanierung des ehemaligen Haus I des Staatlichen Berufsschulzentrums Kyffhäuserkreis für die Nutzung des Staatlichen Gymnasiums…”
- 3Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “| | | Pos.- Nachlass (EUR) 1 | Position | Menge: 1 Stück | | Stufe 1 Verhandlungsverfahren mit Teilnahmewettbewerb, Prüfung der Eignung | Preiseinheit: 1 Stück Nettopreis in Euro | | Information zum Verfahren: In der ert…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves planning services and object planning, specifically the renovation of the former House I of the State Vocational School Center Kyffhäuserkreis for use by the Geschwister Scholl State Gymnasium in Sondershausen.
Key aspects and deliverables to be addressed by the contractor include:
- Project Analysis: Identifying boundary conditions, priorities, risks, and problems.
- Demonstration of project-specific experience: Detailing the approach to the planning task based on comparable projects, with a focus on renovation experience.
- Methodology for budget tracking and cost control.
- Project organization and methodology for schedule planning and tracking.
- Execution of planning services under Section 34ff of the HOAI (German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers).
- Ensuring the availability of project managers and their readiness to conduct planning consultations in D-99706 Sondershausen.
- The provision of planning services using CAD programs and an AVA program with a certified GAEB standard interface.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Bieter stellt seine Ideen und Erfahrungen zu folgenden Projektschwerpunkten dar: Erfahrungen bei Sanierungsmaßnahmen. | | 30% 3 | Methodik zur Budgetverfolgung und Kostenkontrolle Der Auftragnehmer stellt seine Methodik…”
- 2235_Verzeichnis_Unternehmerleistungen.pdf — “235 (Verzeichnis der Leistungen/Kapazitäten anderer Unternehmen) Bieter Vergabenummer Datum 97/2026 Maßnahme Sanierung des ehemaligen Haus I des Staatlichen Berufsschulzentrums Kyffhäuserkreis für die Nutzung des Staatli…”
- 3634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 97/2026 Maßnahme Sanierung des ehemaligen Haus I des Staatlichen Berufsschulzentrums Kyffhäuserkreis für die Nutzung des Staatlichen Gymnasiums…”
- 4Formular_Eigenerklärung_und_Nachweise.docx — “oder Fachhochschule) | , belegt durch Anlage Nr.: 16 Berufserfahrung in Jahren (Nachweis über Lebenslauf, Berufszulassung) | , belegt durch Anlage Nr.: 17 Erklärung zur technischen Leitung gemäß § 46 (3) Nr. 2 VgV | Die…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Auszug_Liegenschaftskataster.pdf634 KBPDF
- Stufe_2_Zuschlagskriterien.pdf81 KBPDF
- Fragebogen_zur_Eignungspruefung.pdf3 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.