Published
Sanierung des Erlebnisbades Zeller Land - Los 16.1 - Estrich-, Fliesen und Abdichtungsarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-16285f38-9e0c-4906-9f47-ea05d6e1fcff
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Zell (Mosel)
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of the Zeller Land leisure pool – Lot 16.1 – Screed, tiling and waterproofing works – approx. 1,120 m² composite screed with falls – approx. 354 m² / 331 m² floating screeds with falls / without falls – approx. 225 m channel sealing with epoxy mortar – approx. 2,190 m² composite waterproofing of wall / floor W2-I and W3-I – approx. 1,493 floor tiles 30 x 60 – approx. 284 m² skirting tiles – approx. 455 m² wall tiles 10 x 60 – approx. 110 m² mosaic tiles – approx. 145 m PVC covering grilles Interim milestones: Start of construction (screed works – changing rooms area) 04.01.2027 – Completion of construction (screed works – changing rooms area) 05.02.2027 Start of construction (screed works – hall) 01.03.2027 – Completion of construction (screed works – hall) 19.03.2027 Start of construction (tiling works – changing rooms) 01.03.2027 – Completion of construction (tiling works – changing rooms) 07.05.2027 Start of construction (tiling works – hall) 05.04.2027 – Completion of construction (tiling works – hall) 07.05.2027
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.