Published
Sanierung des Erlebnisbades Zeller Land - Los 16.1 - Estrich-, Fliesen und Abdichtungsarbeiten
Notice number: 00596594-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Zell (Mosel)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of the Zeller Land leisure pool - Lot 16.1 - Screed, tiling and waterproofing works - approx. 1,120 m² composite screed to falls - approx. 354 m² / 331 m² floating screeds to falls / without falls - approx. 225 m channel grouting with epoxy mortar - approx. 2,190 m² composite waterproofing for walls / floor W2-I and W3-I - approx. 1,493 floor tiles 30 x 60 - approx. 284 m² skirting tiles - approx. 455 m² wall tiles 10 x 60 - approx. 110 m² mosaic tiles - approx. 145 m PVC covering grates Interim dates: Construction start (screed works for changing rooms area) 04.01.2027 - Practical completion (screed works for changing rooms area) 05.02.2027 Construction start (screed works for the hall) 01.03.2027 - Practical completion (screed works for the hall) 19.03.2027 Construction start (tiling works for changing rooms) 01.03.2027 - Practical completion (tiling works for changing rooms) 07.05.2027 Construction start (tiling works for the hall) 05.04.2027 - Practical completion (tiling works for the hall) 07.05.2027 Renovation of the Zeller Land leisure pool - Lot 16.1 - Screed, tiling and waterproofing works - approx. 1,120 m² composite screed to falls - approx. 354 m² / 331 m²…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.