Published
Sanierung eines Freizeitbades in Reinbek - Leistungen der Generalplanung
Notice number: 00577382-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Reinbek
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks general planning services for the comprehensive renovation of a leisure pool in Reinbek, necessitated by the end-of-life condition of its structural substance, technical building equipment, and pool water technology. The core scope includes Building and Interior Design (§ 34 HOAI), Structural Engineering (§ 51 HOAI), and Technical Equipment Planning (§ 55 HOAI), requiring adherence to HOAI 2021 performance phases 2-8 or 6-8. Proponents must have proven experience in continuous processing of these phases for swimming pool and renovation projects, acting as a general planner for projects with minimum net construction costs of €4,000,000 for KG 300/400 and a gross floor area of at least 1,000 sqm. Financial standing requires a minimum average net annual turnover of €750,000 for building and interior design services, alongside minimum average net annual turnovers of €200,000 and €750,000 for technical equipment services, all over the last three fiscal years. Additionally, professional liability insurance with minimum coverage of €3,000,000 for personal injury and €1,000,000 for property damage is mandatory. While no explicit contract duration is specified, the…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline does not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or total duration. However, it mentions key phases: a planning phase and an implementation phase. During the planning phase, there will be at least one personal exchange meeting on-site every four weeks. In the implementation phase, there will be a minimum of one weekly meeting as part of the construction meeting and an additional personal on-site meeting on a different weekday.
Sources
- 1260818_1648_VgV_Reinbek_GP_Bewerbungsbogen.pdf — “(3) Der betreffende Mitgliedstaat unterrichtet die anderen Mitgliedstaaten und die Kommission über jede nach diesem Artikel erteilte Genehmigung innerhalb von zwei Wochen nach deren Erteilung. Abs. (4) Die Verbote gemäß…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves planning services for the renovation of a leisure pool in Reinbek. This includes:
- Building and Interior Design (Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume), in accordance with § 34 HOAI.
- Structural Engineering (Fachplanung Tragwerksplanung), in accordance with § 51 HOAI.
- Technical Equipment Planning (Fachplanung Technische Ausrüstung), in accordance with § 55 HOAI.
The tender specifically requires continuous processing of performance phases 2-8 (at least 8 commenced) for swimming pool projects, as per § 34 HOAI 2021. For renovation projects, the scope extends to phases 2-8 with minimum net construction costs of €4,000,000 for KG 300/400. Additionally, projects with performance phases 3-8 require a minimum gross floor area (BGF) of 1,000 sqm and the role of a general planner for at least building planning, structural planning, and technical equipment.
Sources
- 1260818_1648_VgV_Reinbek_GP_Bewerbungsbogen.pdf — “§ 17 (1) VgV - Sanierung eines Freizeitbades in Reinbek BEWERBERGEMEINSCHAFTSERKLÄRUNG E2 ANGABEN ZU AUFTRAGSANTEILEN Auftragsanteil (Leistungsbereich, ggf. Angabe der Büro/Unternehmen Handlungsfelder) $2/2$ Ort, Datum E…”
- 2260818_1648_VgV_Reinbek_GP_Zuschlagskriterien.pdf — “Verhandlungsverfahren § 17 VgV: Sanierung eines Freizeitbades in Reinbek Planungsleistungen der Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume gem. § 34 HOAI, der Fachplanung Tragwerksplanung gem. § 51 HOAI und der Fachplanung Tec…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- 260818_1648_VgV_Reinbek_GP_Bewerbungsbogen.pdf1.9 MBPDF
- 260818_1648_VgV_Reinbek_GP_Hinweise_zum_Datenschutz.pdf1.9 MBPDF
- 260818_1648_VgV_Reinbek_GP_Zuschlagskriterien.pdf56 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.