Published

    Sanierung Innenräume FZZ Marienthal, Zwickau

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25693476

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadtverwaltung Zwickau, Liegenschafts- und Hochbauamt

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadtverwaltung Zwickau, Liegenschafts- und Hochbauamt
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 9, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive interior renovation of the Freizeitzentrum Marienthal, 2nd construction phase, encompassing significant room acoustics and floor covering works. The core scope involves developing an installation plan, supplying, and installing a 168 m² acoustic wall panel system in the 1st-floor hall to meet a target reverberation time, alongside the demolition and disposal of 481 m² of existing textile flooring and the subsequent installation of new linoleum flooring in the large hall and foyer. Technical requirements include strict adherence to fire performance standards (Euroclass A1 for insulation/substructure, B1 for panels), waste disposal according to DIN 18299, and detailed documentation for all construction products. The project is scheduled to commence on November 30, 2026, with all works expected to be completed and ready for acceptance by March 31, 2027, necessitating a deadline-driven approach. Bidders must demonstrate financial stability through declarations of turnover for the last three years, absence of insolvency proceedings, and proper fulfillment of tax and social security obligations.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: November 30, 2026
    • Contract End Date: March 31, 2027
    • Total Duration: From November 30, 2026, to March 31, 2027.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • The performance is to be completed and ready for acceptance by March 31, 2027.
    • Further intermediate dates and individual deadlines will be coordinated by the construction manager according to the construction schedule and established in construction meetings, becoming integral parts of the contract.
    • A detailed schedule will be discussed during the kick-off meeting.
    • Execution dates, including start and end, may be shifted earlier if preceding construction work progresses favorably.
    • The construction site is deadline-driven, meaning work might require two shifts and Saturdays to meet the execution deadlines.

    Sources

    • 1LV 07 Raumakustik FZZ Marienthal - 2.BA.pdf — “erbringen Ausführungszeitraum: 30.11.26-31.03.2027 Saal 1.0G detailierter Ablaufplan wird bei der Anlaufberatung besprochen 01 Titel Wandflächen Alle Einzelbeträge Netto in EUR 05.08.2026 - Seite 7 Leistungsverzeichnis 0…
    • 2210_Los_14_Bodenbelag_Saal-Foyer-OG_FZZ_2.BA.pdf — “letzten Werktag dieser KW. innerhalb von 12 Werktagen nach Zugang der Aufforderung durch den Auftraggeber (§ 5 Absatz 2 Satz 2 VOB/B). Die Aufforderung wird Ihnen voraussichtlich bis zum hiervon unberührt. zugehen; Ihr A…
    • 3210_Los_07_Raumakustik_Saal_FZZ_2.BA.pdf — “den Auftraggeber (§ 5 Absatz 2 Satz 2 VOB/B). Die Aufforderung wird Ihnen voraussichtlich bis zum hiervon unberührt. zugehen; Ihr Auskunftsrecht gemäß § 5 Absatz 2 Satz 1 VOB/B bleibt ☐ nach der im beigefügten Bauzeitenp…
    • 4Weitere besondere Vertragsbedingungen_Los_07_Raumakustik_Saal_FZZ_2.BA.pdf — “120, 08060 Zwickau Vergabenummer 65/123/2026 10.16. Bei günstig laufenden Bauarbeiten im Vorfeld der ausgeschriebenen Leistungen können sich die Ausführungstermine gegebenenfalls nach vorn verschieben (Beginn und Ende eh…
    • 5Weitere besondere Vertragsbedingungen_Los 14_Bodenbelag_Saal-Foyer-OG_FZZ_2.BA.pdf — “Jugendfreizeitzentrum Marienthal 2. BA, Marienthaler Straße 120, 08060 Zwickau Vergabenummer 65/123/2026 10.16. Bei günstig laufenden Bauarbeiten im Vorfeld der ausgeschriebenen Leistungen können sich die Ausführungsterm…

    The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves interior renovation measures for the "Freizeitzentrum Marienthal - 2. Bauabschnitt - Innenraumsanierung 1.1" (Leisure Center Marienthal - 2nd Construction Phase - Interior Renovation 1.1).

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables encompass two main areas:

    1. Room Acoustics (LV 07 Raumakustik 1.OG):

    • Establishing a construction site for room acoustics measures.
    • Developing an installation plan and concept for an acoustic wall panel system for the 1st-floor hall, meeting requirement A3.
    • Supplying and installing the acoustic wall panel system, including the substructure, cavity insulation, fastening materials, and finishing covers.
    • Adhering to architectural specifications for the acoustic panels (e.g., wood look, specific dimensions, Eiche decor).
    • Achieving a target reverberation time (T-Soll) of 0.77 seconds for room group A3 according to DIN 18041 for a room volume of 885 m³.
    • Ensuring fire performance compliance for all insulation materials (Euroclass A1) and panels (Euroclass B1).

    2. Floor Covering Works (LV 14 Bodenbelagsarbeiten 1. OG):

    • Establishing a construction site for floor covering activities, including necessary equipment and waste disposal containers.
    • Demolition and disposal of existing textile floor coverings, including skirting boards, while ensuring the underlying parquet surface is cleaned without damage.
    • Installation of linoleum flooring in the large hall and foyer on the 1st upper floor.
    • Performing initial cleaning and care for the new linoleum floor covering according to manufacturer recommendations.
    • Protecting the newly installed flooring with tear-resistant PE foil (0.2 mm thick) for the remainder of the construction period, followed by the removal of all covering materials.
    • Providing comprehensive documentation, including proof of use for all construction products and contractor declarations, to be submitted 8 days prior to formal acceptance.

    Sources

    • 1LV 14 Bodenbelagsarbeiten 1. OG FZZ Marienthal - 2.BA.pdf — “Leistungsverzeichnis Leistungsbeschreibung Projekt 24-170 FZZ Marienthal - 2.BA - Innenraumsanierung 1.1 Bauvorhaben Innenraumsanierung Freizeitzentrum Marienthal in Zwickau/Marienthal Leistung (LV) 14 Bodenbelagsarbeite…
    • 2LV 07 Raumakustik FZZ Marienthal - 2.BA.pdf — “Leistungsverzeichnis Leistungsbeschreibung Projekt 24-170 FZZ Marienthal - 2.BA - Innenraumsanierung 1.1 Bauvorhaben Innenraumsanierung Freizeitzentrum Marienthal in Zwickau/Marienthal Leistung (LV) 07 Raumakustik 1.0G A…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 24 FILES

    • LV Los 07 Raumakustik 1.OG_V33.X83
    • LV Los 14 Bodenbelagsarbeiten 1.OG.D83
    • LV Los 07 Raumakustik 1.OG.D83

    and 17 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in