Published
Sanierung MW-Kanal Oberstraße
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25777742
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Eigenbetrieb Abwasserentsorgung der Stadt Aschersleben
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Public contracting authority (award office) Name and address: Eigenbetrieb Abwasserentsorgung der Stadt Aschersleben Magdeburger Straße 24 06449 Aschersleben Telephone: +49 3473 8767125 Fax: +49 3473 8767251 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Tender reference number: VOB 03/26 c) Information concerning the electronic procurement procedure and the decryption/encryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal in writing d) Type of contract Execution of construction services e) Place of performance 06449 Aschersleben f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable divided into lots Type of service: Liner rehabilitation Scope of the service: 160 m sewer rehabilitation DN400 Stz using the hose lining method 35 pcs sewer robot works for connection lines 160 m traffic safety 160 m camera inspection 160 m water abstraction for MW sewer DN400 g) Information on the purpose of the construction project or the contract, if planning services are also required Purpose of the construction project: Purpose of the contract: h)…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.