Published

    Sanierung / Neugestaltung Stadthalle I Planerwahlverfahren I Planerleistungen Architektur (inkl. Gesamtleitung) und Landschaftsarchitektur, SIA Ph. 32-53

    Notice number: 00513354-2026

    🇨🇭 SwitzerlandStadt Sursee, Bereich BauServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇭 Switzerland
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Sursee, Bereich Bau
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive architectural planning services, including overall management and landscape architecture, for the renovation and redesign of the Stadthalle Sursee, encompassing SIA Phases 32-53. The extensive scope involves partial demolition, asbestos remediation, structural works, facade and exterior construction, interior fit-out, new installations, and site management. Key aspects include a complete redesign of the facade and outdoor areas to enhance the urban environment and create a contemporary, accessible arrival space suitable for events, complete with coach stopping and event parking facilities. Projects must adhere to strict technical requirements such as Norm SIA 500 for accessibility, VKF fire protection regulations, certified Minergie standards for renewals, and potentially utilize BIM, with services provided according to SIA 102 (2014) and SIA 105 (2020). The contract timeline references external documents for specific planning and realization phase deadlines, and bidders are required to demonstrate sound financial standing, including timely fulfillment of tax, social insurance, pension, and SUVA obligations, while confirming no…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following key phases, which are based on SIA standards:

    • Planning and Project Planning Phase (SIA sub-phases 31-41): Specific deadlines and dates for this phase are to be found in Document 001.
    • Realization Phase (SIA sub-phases 51-53): The plan delivery program to be agreed upon applies to this phase, with specific deadlines and dates referred to in Document U01.

    The transferred sub-phases of the contract according to SIA 102/2020 and SIA 105/2020 (or Norm SIA 112/2014) include:

    • 32 Bauprojekt (Building Project)
    • 33 Bewilligungsverfahren / Auflageprojekt (Approval Procedure / Public Display Project)
    • 41 Ausschreibung, Offertvergleich, Vergabeantrag (Tendering, Offer Comparison, Award Proposal)
    • 51 Ausführungsprojekt (Execution Project)
    • 52 Ausführung (Execution)
    • 53 Inbetriebnahme, Abschluss (Commissioning, Completion)

    Additional sub-phases can be released step-by-step through written notification from the client's project management.

    The contract explicitly states that the services to be commissioned fall under SIA-Phases 32-53 for architecture and landscape architecture services, including cost planning and construction management, as well as overall project management and coordination of involved planners/specialists.

    Explicit contract start dates, end dates, or total duration are not stated in the provided documents, but instead refer to external documents (Document 001 and Document U01) for specific dates and timelines for the planning and realization phases.

    Sources

    • 1U02 KBOB_Planervertrag Stadthalle 09-07-26.pdf — “der Allgemeinen Vertragsbedingungen KBOB für Planungsleistungen, Ausgabe 2026. 5.4 Zahlungsort Die Auftraggeberschaft überweist fällige Zahlungen an die in IBAN: Konto-Nr.: 6 Fristen und Termine 6.1 6.2 7 8 Für die Planu…
    • 2KORR_U03 Formular Preisangebot Referenzen Stadthalle 21-08-26 AP.xlsx — “und Referenzen Planerwahlverfahren,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, G,Berechnungsgrundlagen,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,Vertragsbedingungen,,,,,,,, ,"Die Vertragsbedingungen in Unterlage 02 sind integrativer Bestandteil des Honorarangebots. Di…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a comprehensive renovation and refurbishment project for the Stadthalle Sursee, encompassing various construction and installation activities.

    Key aspects and deliverables include:

    • Demolition and Remediation: Partial demolition of existing structures, removal of the building envelope, and professional disposal of construction materials, including asbestos remediation.
    • Structural Works (Rohbau):
    • Installation of facade and area scaffolding.
    • Excavation and earthworks (Baumeisteraushub).
    • Installation of building drainage systems, including new connections to existing wastewater lines.
    • Concrete and reinforced concrete works, such as renewing the floor slab, adding to concrete ceilings, constructing staircase walls, and reinforcing structural components.
    • Core drilling and cutting.
    • Steel construction, involving reinforcement of existing support structures and the provision of prefabricated reinforced concrete elements like stairs and columns.
    • Timber construction (Zimmerarbeiten), including the creation of blind floors (attic) with supporting frames and plank flooring, and reinforcement of the hall roof.
    • Exterior and Facade Works:
    • Facade construction using curtain wall metal panels and post-and-rail systems, adhering to energy efficiency and noise protection standards.
    • Installation of wood-metal and aluminum windows, featuring insulating and safety glazing, designed to meet energy and noise protection requirements.
    • Installation of aluminum exterior doors and swing gates.
    • Sheet metal work, specifically aluminum cover plates for roof edges.
    • Implementation of lightning protection systems.
    • Application of insulation and sealing plaster.
    • Interior Fit-out (Ausbau):
    • Plastering works, including interior plastering and dry construction with gypsum board partition walls and curtain walls.
    • Metal construction tasks, focusing on metal prefabricated parts.
    • Laying of screeds (Unterlagsböden).
    • Installation of various floor coverings such as elastic plastic, dirt traps, and raised floors.
    • Application of wall coverings, including plastic/textile claddings.
    • Installation of ceiling claddings, including gypsum board ceilings and wood-based acoustic ceilings for areas like the gym and foyer.
    • Completion of interior painting works.
    • Installations:
    • Provision of transport and storage facilities, specifically new cargo and service lifts, and revision of existing passenger and small goods lifts.
    • Fit-out of a large kitchen (Grossküche).
    • Site Management: This encompasses provisions for energy, water, waste sorting, temporary structures, water management connections, construction site drainage, fencing, access roads, and storage areas.

    Sources

    • 1U04 20250825 Nutzungs- Sanierungskonzept Stadthalle Sursee_Vorprojekt.pdf — “benachbarten Liegenschaften und Strassen vor Baustart. Aufnahmen der Leitungskataster mittels Kanal-TV-genaue Definition durch Sanitärplaner. Räumungen, Terrainvorbereitungen 112.0 Abbrüche Teildurchbruch der bestehenden…
    • 220250825 Vorprojekt_Nutzungs- Sanierungskonzept Stadthalle Sursee.pdf — “A B01.02.001.006 | | Rissprotokoll | | | | 5'000.00 A B01.02.003 | | Bestandsaufnahme Leitungen mittels Kanal- TV | | | | 10'000.00 A B01.03.002 | | Belastete Bausubstanz | | | | 10'000.00 A 11 | | Räumungen, Terrainvorb…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 23 FILES

    • 20260603 Stadthalle Sursee Umbau Hallenniveau UG.dwg
    • 20260608 AV_Daten Parzelle 1402 GB Sursee.pdf
    • 20260603 Stadthalle Sursee 31.01.02 Hallenniveau UG.dwg

    and 16 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in