Published

    Los 300 Rohbauarbeiten

    Notice number: 00605857-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyUniversitätsklinikum Leipzig AöRWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 6, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Universitätsklinikum Leipzig AöR
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Safety equipment Build and maintain 145 m edge protection Demolition works Demolish 160 m² & 60 m³ brick masonry Demolish 118 m² timber beam ceiling, capping ceiling, steel joist ceiling Demolish 125 m³ backfill Chop and remove strip footing concrete 125 m at 24 kN/m³ Earthworks Loose 170 m³ of soil working space, load directly and transport Dispose of 280 t soil not contaminated by hazardous substances EBV 2 023 BM -0, Break up and store 22 m³ of soil for underpinning with battered walls Create 10 openings in existing strip footing Install and compact 170 m³ gravel-sand mixture - main backfill In-situ concrete 21 m³ underpinning in-situ concrete in sections, reinforced concrete C 20/25 42 m³ in-situ concrete, blinding course for ground slabs and foundations unreinforced C 12/15 D 305 m² surface treatment of fresh concrete, increased flatness tolerance, smoothing 21 m³ in-situ concrete, strip footing / isolated foundation reinforced concrete C 25/30 54 m³ in-situ concrete ground slab reinforced concrete C 25/30 XF 1 XC 2 81 m³ in-situ concrete ceiling slab horizontally reinforced concrete C 25/30 XC 1 72 m³ screed LC 12/13 Precast reinforced concrete elements 1 pc precast stair…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in