Published

    Sanierung Rotes Hochhaus, Wiesbaden; Objektplanung Gebäude, LPH 1 - 9

    Notice number: 00552644-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyWiBau Gesellschaft mbHServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    WiBau Gesellschaft mbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive architectural planning services, encompassing HOAI 2013 (2021 version) performance phases 1-9, including both basic and specified special services, for the phased renovation and modernization of the "Red High-Rise" at Karl-Marx-Straße 53, 65199 Wiesbaden. The scope involves detailed object planning for the building and its interiors, with an initial commissioning of phases 1-4, targeting building application submission by mid-May 2027 and parallel preparation for general contractor tendering for both facade and interior renovations. Key technical requirements include adherence to specific piping material and insulation standards, recommended window and door systems, and a ventilation concept compliant with DIN 1946-6 and DIN 4109 sound insulation standards. Financial requirements mandate declarations of turnover for the last three years and proof of professional indemnity insurance with coverage of €3,000,000 for personal injury and €2,000,000 for property and financial damages. The contract is expected to commence immediately upon award, with a projected completion by January 31, 2029, or approximately Q1 2029 for ready-for-occupancy.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes:

    • Contract Start Date: Immediately after the contract award.
    • Contract End Date: January 31, 2029 (Construction completion), or approximately the 1st quarter of 2029 (Ready for occupancy completion).
    • Total Duration: Not explicitly stated as a single value.
    • Key Milestones and Phases:
    • VgV-Verfahren (Procurement Process):
    • Publication: 6 weeks
    • Tender Phase: 4 months
    • Award (Zuschlag)
    • Planning Phase:
    • Dimensional survey: 2 months
    • Harmful substance screening (vacant apartments): 2 months
    • LPH 1-2 (Preliminary planning): 2 months
    • LPH 3 (Draft interior + technical building equipment): 3 months
    • LPH 4 (Approval planning): 3 weeks
    • Submission of building application: Approximately May 2027 (marks the completion of LPH 4).
    • Building permit: 3 months
    • LPH 3+5 (Detailed object description facade): 2 months
    • LPH 5 (Detailed object description interior renovation): 2 months
    • Completion of service phase 3: Approximately April 2027.
    • Tendering & Award Phase:
    • LPH 6 (Service description facade): 2 months
    • LPH 6 (Service description interior): 2 months
    • General contractor tender facade published
    • General contractor tender interior published
    • General contractor offer period facade: 3 months
    • General contractor offer period interior: 3 months
    • LPH 7 (General contractor offer evaluation facade): 1 month
    • LPH 7 (General contractor offer evaluation interior): 1 month
    • General contractor award facade
    • General contractor award interior
    • Execution Phase:
    • Construction start: Approximately October 2027.
    • W+M-Planning facade, work preparation: 7 weeks
    • Vacating of premises: By early October 2027 at the latest.
    • Facade scaffolding + dismantling: 3 months
    • Facade assembly: 6 months
    • Demolition + asbestos removal interior: 3 months
    • Interior renovation TGA (Technical Building Equipment): 4 months
    • Interior renovation expansion: 5 months

    Sources

    • 101_VgV_SEG_RHH_OBJ_Teilnahmeantrag.pdf — “ca. Oktober 2026 Angebotsabgabe: ca. Oktober 2026 Verhandlungsgespräche: ca. November 2026 Abschluss des Verfahrens: ca. November 2026 Projekttermine: Beginn der Leistungserbringung: unmittelbar nach Zuschlagserteilung A…
    • 202_VgV_SEG_RHH_OBJ_AzA_vorab.pdf — “auf den Abruf von einzelnen und / oder sämtlichen Stufen und kann aus einem Nichtabruf auch keine weitergehenden Ansprüche (z. B. auf Schadensersatz oder Honorarerhöhung) herleiten. 3. Ausführungsfrist / Ausführungsdauer…
    • 3Anlage 1_Rahmenterminplan.pdf — “bis Anfang Oktober 2027 Fassade Gerüst + Demontage 3M Fassade Gerüst + Demontage Fassade Montage 6M Fassade Montage Abbruch + Asbestsanierung Innen 3M Abbruch Innen Sanierung innen TGA 4M TGA Sanierung innen Ausbau 5M Au…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the architectural planning of buildings and interiors, specifically covering basic services according to HOAI 2013, in the 2021 version, Part 3, Section 1, §§ 34-37, and performance phases 1-9. Additionally, it includes special services as outlined in the contract draft (Anlage 02d). The project is focused on the "Sanierung Rotes Hochhaus" (Renovation of the Red High-rise) in Wiesbaden.

    The services will be called off in stages, with Stage I encompassing performance phases 1-4, and Stage II covering performance phases 5-9. Initially, only Stage I (LPH 1-4) will be commissioned upon award. A key deliverable for performance phases 1-4 is the submission of the building application by mid-May 2027, with parallel preparation for the general contractor (GU) tender for the facade. Remuneration for basic services is based on HOAI 2013 (2021 version), while special services are compensated with a lump sum based on the submitted offer. Other planning services are explicitly excluded from this tender.

    Sources

    • 101_VgV_SEG_RHH_OBJ_Teilnahmeantrag.pdf — “– Stand Aug . 202 6 5 / 20 2. Beschreibung des Auftrags oder Beschaffungsvorhabens 2.1 Beschreibung Detaillierte und ausführliche Angaben sind der beigefügten Leistungsbeschreibung samt zugehörigen Anlagen (Anlage 02a) z…
    • 202c_VgV_SEG_RHH_OBJ_Angebotsschreiben.pdf — “WiBau Gesellschaft mbH – Vergabestelle – Stan d Aug . 20 2 6 1 / 5 Vorabversion gem. § 41 VgV ANGEBOTSSCHREIBEN DATUM: Vergabeverfahren gem. Verordnung über die Vergabe öffentlicher Aufträge (VgV) Vergabeverfahren: 2026-…
    • 302a_VgV_SEG_RHH_OBJ_Aufgabenbeschreibung.pdf — “ist im Verfahren zur Verfügung gestellt. Für gegebenenfalls erforderliche, nicht im Leistungsbild enthaltene besondere Leistungen sind im Angebot entsprechende Stundenhonorare anzugeben. Diese sind wie folgt zu unterglie…
    • 402_VgV_SEG_RHH_OBJ_AzA_vorab.pdf — “§ 34-37, Leistungsphasen 1-4, 9 Grundleistungen. Darüber hinaus die im Vertragsentwurf (Anlage 02d) aufgeführten Besonderen Leistungen in den Leistungsphasen 5-8. Weiterführende ausführliche Informationen über die zu bea…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 28 FILES

    • 20260326_RHH_Vorabzug Detail-009-Balkon-Fenstersturzanschluß_ift.pdf
    • Anlage 2_VgV_Arch_TLT_1-9.pdf
    • Thumbs.db

    and 21 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in