Published

    Sanierung Schulzentrum Viehhausen – Projektsteuerung/Örtliche Bauaufsicht

    Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-a96eafc4-ac38-4b43-88e0-90ca8c39a41e

    ÖsterreichLaufzeit des Vertrages, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischenGemeinde Wals-SiezenheimServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    ÖsterreichLaufzeit des Vertrages, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen
    Contracting authority
    Gemeinde Wals-Siezenheim
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks professional services for Project Management and Local Site Supervision for the renovation of the Viehhausen School Centre, a project valued at an estimated EUR 14,800,000 (excluding VAT), aiming for the sustainable modernization of educational and childcare facilities. The scope encompasses Project Management across five phases (PPH 1-5) and Local Site Supervision, including structural engineering, with a Statement of Work structured according to LM.VM.PS and LM.VM.OA methodologies, utilizing B 1801-1 for cost categorization and PKMS+CDE for project communication. The contract is projected to commence in Q3/2026, with construction phased for completion of Building 1 by Autumn 2028 and Building 2 by 2030. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least EUR 1,500,000 for the past three financial years and possess professional liability insurance with a minimum coverage of EUR 1,000,000.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The contract is expected to begin in Quarter 3/2026. The construction process is planned in two phases: Phase 1 involves the renovation of Building 1, with an anticipated completion by Autumn 2028. Phase 2 entails the renovation of Building 2, which is scheduled for completion in 2030.

    Sources

    • 1Wals-Siezenheim_VS_KG_Viehhausen_ÖBA_PS_VVmBK_TNU_260818_ef.pdf — “Wals-Siezenheim Sanierung Schulzentrum Viehhausen Projektsteuerung/Örtliche Bauaufsicht Teilnahmeunterlagen Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Bekanntmachung „Sanierung Schulzentrum Viehhausen - Projekt- steuerung/Örtl…
    • 2Wals-Siezenheim_VS_KG_Viehhausen_ÖBA_PS_VVmBK_TNU_Beil1_260818_ef.pdf — “Wals, am | 30.06.2026 Aktenzeichen | 2114/Faja Betreff | Baubeschreibung Schulzentrum Viehhausen Dienststelle Sachbearbeiter | Hoch-Tiefbau HOBM Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Hubert Oberholzer-Tenk/DW 180, [email protected]

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the renovation of the Viehhausen School Center ("Sanierung Schulzentrum Viehhausen"), specifically encompassing Project Management ("Projektsteuerung") and Local Site Supervision ("Örtliche Bauaufsicht").

    The project's objective is the sustainable modernization of existing educational and childcare facilities, ensuring contemporary use of the buildings. Renovation measures include adapting the existing building structure, renewing technical systems, and implementing necessary construction measures for modern school and kindergarten operations. The estimated construction costs are EUR 14,800,000 (excluding VAT).

    The contractor is required to provide the following services:

    • Project Management across five project phases (PPH 1 - Project Preparation, PPH 2 - Planning, PPH 3 - Execution Preparation, PPH 4 - Execution, PPH 5 - Project Completion).
    • Local Site Supervision.
    • Participation in the tendering of execution services.
    • Execution of Local Site Supervision for structural engineering, while coordination of specialized site supervisions is managed by general planning.

    The Statement of Work (Leistungsbild) is structured according to the "Leistungsmodellen und Vergütungsmodellen 2023 Projektsteuerung der Technischen Universität Graz (LM.VM.PS)" and includes core deliverables organized under various categories for each project phase:

    • Organization, Information, Coordination, and Documentation: This includes developing and documenting project-specific organizational documents, organizing project development, suggesting and implementing information, reporting, and protocol systems, defining communication structures, risk management, and contributing to the selection and use of a Project Communication System (PKMS, CDE).
    • Qualities and Quantities: Tasks involve assisting in establishing and updating project goals and specifications, analyzing and evaluating planning (partial) results, coordinating planning contributions from various planners, organizing planning approvals and sampling, and analyzing and evaluating bid evaluations and award proposals.
    • Costs and Financing: This covers cost control to meet cost targets, reviewing additional claims, setting budget values for awarding units, verifying invoices from planning participants, and establishing and maintaining project-specific cost tracking.
    • Deadlines and Capacities: Responsibilities include establishing, coordinating, and updating the overall project schedule and control schedules, performing actual/target comparisons, integrating planning and execution schedules, managing logistical factors, and conducting workflow control for project preparation.
    • Contracts and Insurance: This involves assisting in enforcing contractual obligations, preparing and coordinating contract contents for project development and planning, participating in the selection of participants and negotiations, setting contractual deadlines for planner contracts, and assisting in developing an insurance concept for the overall project.

    Sources

    • 1Wals-Siezenheim_VS_KG_Viehhausen_ÖBA_PS_VVmBK_TNU_260818_ef.pdf — “Vorhaben umfasst insbesondere die bauliche, technische und funktionale Er- neuerung der Gebäude der Volksschule sowie des Kindergartens unter Berücksichtigung des aktuellen Stands der Technik, der bestehenden Gesetze sow…
    • 2Wals-Siezenheim_VS_KG_Viehhausen_ÖBA_PS_VVmBK_TNU_Beil2_260818_ef.pdf — “Wals-Siezenheim Sanierung Schulzentrum Viehhausen Projektsteuerung/Örtliche Bauaufsicht Teilnahmeunterlagen - Beilage 2 - Leistungsbild Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Bekanntmachung „Sanierung Schulzentrum Viehhaus…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Wals-Siezenheim_VS_KG_Viehhausen_ÖBA_PS_VVmBK_TNU_Beil1_260818_ef.pdf
    • Wals-Siezenheim_VS_KG_Viehhausen_ÖBA_PS_VVmBK_TNU_Beil2_260818_ef.pdf
    • Wals-Siezenheim_VS_KG_Viehhausen_ÖBA_PS_VVmBK_TNU_260818_ef.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in