Published
Sanierung Sporthallen Epe, 2. BA - Sporthallenboden
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-4ad455d3-61cc-40b9-ba2b-3cc0cf456011
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Gronau (Westf.)
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The sports hall flooring is being tendered for the conversion or renovation of the three-court sports hall in Epe (2nd BA) as well as the construction of a new multifunction room. This includes the following services: Sports flooring in the three-court hall, equipment rooms and multipurpose room: approx. 25 units of sleeve sealing approx. 1,630 sq m thermal insulation approx. 1,500 sq m area-elastic plywood double-sprung floor approx. 130 sq m sports flooring in rigid construction approx. 1,630 sq m top layer linoleum approx. 1,200 m playing field markings approx. 1,630 sq m protection of the floor covering approx. 1,630 sq m initial care
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.