Published
Sanierung Sporthallen Epe, 2. BA - Sporthallenboden
Notice number: 00601085-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Gronau (Westf.)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The sports hall flooring is tendered for the conversion and/or renovation of the three-court sports hall in Epe (2nd construction stage) as well as for the construction of a new multifunction room. This comprises the following services: Sports flooring in the three-court hall, equipment rooms and multipurpose room: approx. 25 units pipe-sleeve sealing approx. 1,630 m² thermal insulation approx. 1,500 m² area-elastic plywood double sprung floor approx. 130 m² sports flooring in rigid execution approx. 1,630 m² top covering linoleum approx. 1,200 m court markings approx. 1,630 m² protection of the floor covering approx. 1,630 m² initial care The sports hall flooring is tendered for the conversion and/or renovation of the three-court sports hall in Epe (2nd construction stage) as well as for the construction of a new multifunction room. This comprises the following services: Sports flooring in the three-court hall, equipment rooms and multipurpose room: approx. 25 units pipe-sleeve sealing approx. 1,630 m² thermal insulation approx. 1,500 m² area-elastic plywood double sprung floor approx. 130 m² sports flooring in rigid execution approx. 1,630 m² top covering linoleum approx.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.