Published
Sanierung Turnhalle Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried 304 - Gerüstarbeiten
Notice number: 00575314-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Franz-Marc School Geretsried – Energy renovation of the simple sports hall with showers and sanitary rooms dating from 1974, including renewal and extension of the controlled ventilation. The following services are to be provided in particular: - Facade scaffold W09, load class III: 1,300.0 m² - Lease of use, facade scaffold W09: 33,800 m²Wo - Supplement for free-standing scaffold: 1,300.0 m² - Lease of use, supplement for free-standing scaffold: 33,800 m²Wo - Roof edge scaffold: 175 m - Lease of use, roof edge scaffold: 4,550 mWo - Fall protection on the wall side: 1,300 m² Franz-Marc School Geretsried – Energy renovation of the simple sports hall with showers and sanitary rooms dating from 1974, including renewal and extension of the controlled ventilation. The following services are to be provided in particular: - Facade scaffold W09, load class III: 1,300.0 m² - Lease of use, facade scaffold W09: 33,800 m²Wo - Supplement for free-standing scaffold: 1,300.0 m² - Lease of use, supplement for free-standing scaffold: 33,800 m²Wo - Roof edge scaffold: 175 m - Lease of use, roof edge scaffold: 4,550 mWo - Fall protection on the wall side: 1,300 m²
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.