Published
Sanierung Turnhalle Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried 304 - Gerüstarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-0ba52eed-d44d-44ad-8c48-d0c43f04e3fa
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Franz-Marc-School Geretsried – Energy-efficient renovation of the simple sports hall with shower and sanitary facilities from 1974, including renewal and expansion of the controlled ventilation. In essence, the following services must be provided: - Facade scaffolding W09, load class III: 1,300.0 m² - Use of lease, facade scaffolding W09: 33,800 m²Wo - Supplement for free-standing scaffolding: 1,300.0 m² - Use of lease, supplement for free-standing scaffolding: 33,800 m²Wo - Roof edge scaffolding: 175 m - Use of lease, roof edge scaffolding: 4,550 mWo - Wall-side fall protection: 1,300 m²
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.